|
Grinnell
vs.
Ballard
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Boone - McHose Park
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Urbandale
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Boone - McHose Park
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Estherville Tennis Courts
|
5-4
|
Lakes Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Urbandale
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Tennis Courts
|
5-4
|
Postponed from 4/2/24
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
LeMars
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Osage
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Riverview Tennis Courts
|
8-1
|
Lakes Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 4/23/24
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Davenport Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School Tennis Courts
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Stadium
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Grundy Center
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Tennis Courts
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Saydel
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Tennis Courts
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clear Lake Tennis Courts
|
9-0
|
Postponed from 3/26/24
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Indianola
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Assembly Park
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Shenandoah
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Tennis Courts
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fort Madison
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Tennis Courts
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fairfield
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Tennis Courts
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Creston
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Pella
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boone - McHose Park
|
9-2
|
|
|
|