|
Atlantic
vs.
St. Albert
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Tennis Courts
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
South Tama
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Tennis Courts
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
South Tama
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Burlington
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
|
6-3
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Tennis Courts
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School Tennis Courts
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School HS/City of Denison Tennis Courts
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ames
|
4:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Tennis Courts
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 4/18/24
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Tennis Courts
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Audubon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Marion
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Xavier
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High Tennis Courts
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 4/12/24
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Tennis Courts
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 4/15/24
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Tennis Courts
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Tennis Courts
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 4/15/24
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Prairie
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School Tennis Courts
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 4/29/24
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ankeny
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School Tennis Courts
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 4/29/24
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Assumption
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Muscatine
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Athletic Complex Tennis Courts
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City North
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Storm Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
|
7-2
|
Lakes Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Waterloo West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School Tennis Courts
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School Tennis Courts
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 4/19/24
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Chariton
|
4:15 PM
|
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Norwalk
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Ballard High School, Ballard High School Tennis Courts
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Knoxville
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Tennis Courts
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Osage
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clear Lake Tennis Courts
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Centerville
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Davis County Middle School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/6/24
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
4:15 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Boys Tennis
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 4/27/24
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Boone
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Nevada
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Tennis Courts Swimming Pool
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Winona Cotter
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 4/22/24
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Keokuk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
North Polk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maryville
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maryville High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|