Rk | Athlete | Event | Season | 400M |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
Norwalk Warrior Stadium Mon Apr 8 |
|
53.26 |
2 |
Dowling Catholic |
Thu May 11 |
|
53.80 |
3 |
Pleasantville |
Tue Apr 12 |
|
H 54.01 |
4 |
Bettendorf |
Sat Apr 23 |
|
H 54.08 |
5 |
Solon |
Solon High School Spartan Stadium Thu May 9 |
|
54.53 |
6 |
Sheldon |
Spirit Lake High School Thu May 9 |
|
55.11 |
7 |
LeMars |
Northwestern College Korver Field Thu May 11 |
|
55.15 |
8 |
Hudson |
East Marshall High School Mon Apr 8 |
|
55.37 |
9 |
Missouri Valley |
Tue Apr 17 |
|
H 55.89 |
10 |
North Polk |
Norwalk Warrior Stadium Mon Apr 8 |
|
56.32 |
11 |
Clinton |
Tue Apr 22 |
|
H 57.19 |
12 |
Pekin |
Lynnville-Sully High School Mon May 6 |
|
58.38 |
13 |
North Polk |
Simpson College Bill Buxton Stadium Tue Mar 19 |
|
58.69 |
14 |
Urbandale |
Mon Apr 4 |
|
58.77 |
15 |
Washington |
WACO High School Thu Apr 25 |
|
59.24 |
16 |
Mediapolis |
Tue Apr 10 |
|
H 59.88 |
17 |
Clear Lake |
Humboldt High and Middle School Fri Apr 5 |
|
59.97 |
18 |
Creston |
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track Thu Mar 28 |
|
1:00.37 |
19 |
Mid-Prairie |
University of Dubuque Chlapaty Recreation & Wellness Center Tue Mar 19 |
|
1:00.62 |
20 |
Pekin |
Sigourney High School Cobra Field and Savage Track Tue Apr 23 |
|
1:01.01 |
21 |
Prairie |
UNI-Dome Mon Mar 4 |
|
1:01.13 |
22 |
Okoboji |
Okoboji High School Mon Apr 22 |
|
1:01.24 |
23 |
Iowa Valley |
Grinnell College Fieldhouse Thu Mar 21 |
|
1:01.44 |
24 |
Webster City |
Saydel High School Saydel Stadium Thu Apr 11 |
|
1:01.91 |
24 |
Missouri Valley |
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex Wed May 1 |
|
1:01.91 |
26 |
Riceville |
Fri Apr 20 |
|
H 1:02.04 |
27 |
Nodaway Valley |
Fri Apr 1 |
|
1:02.30 |
28 |
Camanche |
Assumption High School Sat Apr 8 |
|
1:02.98 |
29 |
Hudson |
Grundy Center High School Spartan Stadium Mon May 6 |
|
1:03.09 |
30 |
CAM |
Mon May 6 |
|
1:03.51 |
31 |
Benton |
Benton Community High School Thu Apr 11 |
|
1:03.79 |
32 |
Mount Pleasant |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu Mar 28 |
|
1:04.00 |
33 |
Shenandoah |
Fri Mar 23 |
|
H 1:04.17 |
34 |
Aplington-Parkersburg |
East Marshall High School Mon Apr 8 |
|
1:04.64 |
34 |
Starmont |
Thu Apr 16 |
|
1:04.64 |
36 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
Indianola Stadium Fri Apr 5 |
|
1:04.70 |
37 |
Exira-EHK |
Tue Apr 1 |
|
1:06.24 |
38 |
Washington |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Fri Apr 1 |
|
1:06.50 |
39 |
Kuemper Catholic |
Fri Mar 18 |
|
1:07.23 |
40 |
Marshalltown |
Urbandale High School Thu Apr 20 |
|
1:07.27 |
41 |
Washington |
Wapello Athletic Complex Tue Apr 9 |
|
1:09.14 |
42 |
Benton |
Vinton-Shellsburg High School Karr Athletic Complex Tue Apr 23 |
|
1:09.28 |
43 |
Western Dubuque |
Bettendorf High School TouVelle Stadium Tue Mar 19 |
|
1:12.00 |
44 |
Des Moines Hoover |
Wartburg College Tue Mar 14 |
|
H 1:13.64 |
45 |
Coon Rapids-Bayard |
Nevada High School Cub Stadium Fri Apr 12 |
|
1:15.31 |