Rk | Athlete | Event | Season | SHOT |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Washington |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu May 9 |
|
Q 52-08.00 |
2 |
Saint Ansgar |
St. Ansgar High School Track Thu May 9 |
|
Q 48-07.25 |
3 |
Unity Christian |
Tue May 5 |
|
47-05.00 |
4 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
Dallas Center-Grimes High School Sat Mar 30 |
|
47-04.50 |
5 |
Mason City |
Tue Mar 6 |
|
46-02.75 |
6 |
Denver |
Cyclone Center Football Field/Track Mon Apr 29 |
|
45-07.25 |
7 |
North Polk |
Carlisle High School Stadium Wed May 1 |
|
42-11.00 |
8 |
Mount Vernon |
West Delaware High School Brown Field Thu May 9 |
|
42-03.50 |
9 |
Marshalltown |
Dodger Stadium Mon Apr 8 |
|
40-10.00 |
10 |
Aplington-Parkersburg |
Wartburg - Waverly Sports and Wellness Center Indoor Track Tue Mar 19 |
|
40-05.00 |
11 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
Urbandale High School Frerichs Field Tue Apr 9 |
|
40-02.00 |
12 |
ADM High School Tiger Stadium Thu Apr 11 |
|
39-04.00 | |
13 |
Independence |
Independence - Lyle Leinbaugh Field Mon Apr 29 |
|
39-00.50 |
14 |
Benton |
Denver High School Football Field/Track Thu Apr 18 |
|
38-02.00 |
15 |
Cascade |
Monticello High School Fri May 3 |
|
37-07.50 |
16 |
Benton |
Clear Creek Amana High School Thu Apr 4 |
|
37-06.00 |
17 |
Solon |
Williamsburg High School Mon May 8 |
|
37-04.75 |
18 |
LeMars |
Le Mars Community High School Thu Apr 4 |
|
36-06.00 |
19 |
Sioux City West |
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field Mon Apr 8 |
|
36-03.00 |
20 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
North Polk High School Fri Apr 12 |
|
36-02.75 |
21 |
Wapsie Valley |
Community Dreams Complex Thu May 9 |
|
36-02.50 |
22 |
Cedar Falls |
Kingston Stadium Thu May 4 |
|
36-00.50 |
23 |
Burlington |
Burlington High School BHS Track Sat Apr 13 |
|
35-04.00 |
24 |
Wapsie Valley |
Community Dreams Complex Thu May 9 |
|
35-03.00 |
25 |
Cascade |
University of Dubuque Tue Mar 12 |
|
34-07.00 |
26 |
Mount Vernon |
Benton Community High School Thu Apr 11 |
|
33-02.00 |
27 |
Dubuque Senior |
University of Dubuque Fri Mar 6 |
|
30-08.00 |
28 |
Treynor |
Thu Apr 24 |
|
29-05.00 |
29 |
Council Bluffs Lincoln |
Thu Apr 13 |
|
29-04.00 |
30 |
ADM |
H.S. Kuyper Fieldhouse Fri Mar 15 |
|
29-01.00 |
31 |
West Monona |
Sat Mar 21 |
|
27-10.00 |
32 |
Solon |
Center Point-Urbana High School Rogers Field Mon Apr 24 |
|
27-09.50 |
33 |
Perry |
Sat Apr 5 |
|
27-08.00 |
34 |
Bellevue |
Maquoketa High School Mon Apr 29 |
|
27-06.00 |
35 |
East Marshall |
East Marshall High School Mon Apr 8 |
|
27-05.00 |
36 |
Camanche |
UNI-Dome Mon Mar 4 |
|
27-03.25 |
37 |
Hudson |
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Stadium Thu Mar 28 |
|
27-00.50 |
38 |
Lewis Central |
Sat Apr 6 |
|
26-04.00 |
39 |
Janesville |
Nashua-Plainfield FB/Track Stadium Roger Klingman Track Mon Apr 29 |
|
25-04.50 |
40 |
Prairie |
Tue Apr 14 |
|
24-07.00 |
41 |
St. Albert |
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Bob Nielsen Track Thu Apr 25 |
|
24-03.00 |
42 |
Marshalltown |
Mason City High School RiverHawk Stadium Mon Apr 22 |
|
20-05.00 |