Rk | Athlete | Event | SHOT |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Pella Christian |
H. A. Lynn Stadium Thu Apr 18 |
60-11.00 |
2 |
PCM |
North Polk High School North Polk Stadium- Comet Field Mon Apr 29 |
47-08.00 |
3 |
Des Moines Christian |
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field Mon Apr 22 |
46-06.00 |
4 |
Iowa Falls-Alden |
South Hardin High School Fri Apr 19 |
44-09.00 |
5 |
Woodward-Granger |
Mason City High School Fieldhouse Mon Mar 4 |
43-08.00 |
6 |
Pleasantville |
PCM High School Thu Apr 25 |
42-06.00 |
7 |
Southeast Valley |
East Sac County Elementary School Mon May 6 |
41-08.00 |
8 |
Roland-Story |
South Hamilton High School Thu May 2 |
41-06.75 |
9 |
Pleasantville |
Roland-Story Sports Complex Thu May 9 |
40-10.00 |
10 |
Des Moines Christian |
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Track and Field Complex Thu Apr 18 |
40-07.00 |
11 |
Roland-Story Sports Complex Thu May 9 |
40-03.00 | |
12 |
Des Moines Christian |
Van Meter School Mon Apr 15 |
39-11.75 |
13 |
Roland-Story |
South Hamilton High School Thu May 2 |
39-11.25 |
14 |
East Marshall High School Mon Apr 8 |
39-06.00 | |
15 |
West Central Valley |
Ogden High School Fri May 3 |
39-02.00 |
16 |
Iowa Falls-Alden |
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School Thu May 2 |
38-02.00 |
17 |
Pleasantville |
Saydel High School Saydel Stadium Thu Apr 11 |
38-00.00 |
18 |
Southeast Valley |
East Sac County Elementary School Mon May 6 |
37-08.00 |
19 |
Southeast Valley |
Humboldt Recreation Center Fri Mar 15 |
37-07.00 |
20 |
Iowa Falls-Alden |
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School Thu May 2 |
37-01.00 |
21 |
Eagle Grove |
Mason City High School Fieldhouse Mon Mar 4 |
37-00.50 |
22 |
Colfax-Mingo |
Colfax-Mingo High School Mon Apr 15 |
36-10.00 |
23 |
Pella Christian |
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools Tue Apr 23 |
36-06.00 |
24 |
East Marshall High School Mon Apr 8 |
36-05.00 | |
25 |
Roland-Story |
North Polk High School North Polk Stadium- Comet Field Tue Apr 23 |
35-11.00 |
26 |
Roland-Story |
North Polk High School North Polk Stadium- Comet Field Tue Apr 23 |
35-10.50 |
27 |
South Hamilton |
South Hamilton High School Thu May 2 |
35-05.50 |
28 |
Iowa Falls-Alden |
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden Track Tue Apr 9 |
34-11.00 |
29 |
Southeast Valley |
Humboldt Recreation Center Fri Mar 15 |
33-08.00 |
30 |
Eagle Grove |
Belmond-Klemme High School Football Field Thu May 2 |
33-06.75 |
31 |
South Hamilton |
Ballard Middle School Thu Mar 28 |
33-00.50 |
32 |
PCM |
Roland-Story Sports Complex Dallas 'Dal" Kray Track Thu Mar 28 |
33-00.00 |
32 |
PCM |
East Marshall High School Mon Apr 8 |
33-00.00 |
34 |
Pleasantville |
Pleasantville High School Football Field Mon May 6 |
32-10.75 |
35 |
Eagle Grove |
Algona High School Bulldog Stadium Thu Apr 18 |
32-08.50 |
36 |
West Central Valley |
Hawk Stadium Tue Apr 23 |
32-03.00 |
37 |
PCM High School Thu Apr 25 |
32-01.00 | |
38 |
Eagle Grove |
Algona High School Bulldog Stadium Thu Apr 18 |
32-00.00 |
39 |
PCM |
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools Tue Apr 23 |
31-10.00 |
40 |
Des Moines Christian |
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field Mon Apr 22 |
31-09.00 |
41 |
West Central Valley |
Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex Thu Apr 4 |
31-02.00 |
42 |
Roland-Story |
Nevada High School Cub Stadium Thu Apr 4 |
30-06.00 |
43 |
Iowa Falls-Alden |
Ballard Middle School Thu Mar 28 |
30-05.00 |
44 |
Roland-Story |
UNI-Dome Mon Mar 4 |
30-04.00 |
45 |
Pleasantville |
Pleasantville High School Football Field Mon May 6 |
29-07.25 |
46 |
Des Moines Christian |
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field Mon Apr 22 |
29-07.00 |
47 |
Colfax-Mingo |
Colfax-Mingo High School Thu Mar 28 |
28-00.50 |
47 |
Woodward-Granger |
Ogden High School Fri May 3 |
28-00.50 |
49 |
Southeast Valley |
Humboldt Recreation Center Fri Mar 15 |
27-07.00 |
50 |
Eagle Grove |
Humboldt High and Middle School Fri Apr 5 |
27-04.50 |