|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
East Buchanan
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
21-18
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 AM CT
|
|
32-19
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
41-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 AM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
54-34
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
22-14
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
32-13
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
41-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
31-28
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
38-13
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
62-22
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
West Fork
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
57-26
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
46-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
46-8
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
30-29
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
50-22
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
BGM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
28-7
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
40-6
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School
|
19-14
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School HMS - Peterson Field
|
76-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
17-14
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
55-21
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
26-7
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
48-12
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
41-26
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
53-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
39-14
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
52-20
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Sports Complex
|
76-6
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
14-6
|
|
|
|