|
Algona
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
27-16
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa - Downing Field
|
20-12
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Osage
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School Ed Thomas Field
|
34-17
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
49-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
34-14
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
52-30
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex
|
57-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
48-7
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School
|
47-7
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
37-0
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
49-14
|
Athletic Hall of Fame Induction
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
40-12
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Korver Field
|
34-7
|
Non-District Game. NWC/Woudstra's Meat Market Tailgate
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
61-0
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Jesup
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School Postville Football Field & Track
|
42-8
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
20-7
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
30-6
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
|
28-14
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Forest City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
47-0
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
36-0
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
59-22
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
|
26-14
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
18-13
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
48-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
27-24
|
The varsity game will start 30 minutes after the conclusion of the 9th grade game
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
42-0
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School Jay Rozeboom Complex
|
43-14
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
42-24
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
|
43-7
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
24-0
|
Battle of Highway 5, Gold Out
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
36-7
|
Military Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Union Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Football Field/Track
|
42-7
|
Senior Night for Cross Country and Football Cheerleaders
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
34-7
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Loras College
|
34-21
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Sigourney Keota
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
23-20
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
35-31
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
27-13
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Reynolds Field Reynolds Field
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
13-0
|
|
|
|