|
Boone
vs.
Carroll
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Boone High School
|
54-8
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Carroll
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Boone High School
|
28-16
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point Stadium
|
|
Prairie Point Orange vs North Central JH
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
George Washington Carver Waterloo
|
4:00 PM CT
|
George Washington Carver Academy
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Hoover MS Waterloo
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Holmes Junior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Clarke
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Clarke
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Madrid
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School Football Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
East Sac County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Prairie
|
4:15 PM
|
|
|
Prairie Point Black @ Northwest Jr High 1507 8th St, Coralville, IA 52241
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Carlisle
|
4:15 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
26-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
8th Grade Football
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Dick Null Field
|
34-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Ballard
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Gilbert High School
|
28-6
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Solon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Marion Track & Field Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon 1st Street Field |
|
Benton 8th Grade A FB @ Mt. Vernon
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Pella Christian
|
4:15 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
58-0
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Osage
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
52-8
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
4:15 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School Jay Rozeboom Complex
|
34-16
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Ottumwa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Case Field
|
|
RED TEAM
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Middle School Football Field
|
36-6
|
A and B
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Humboldt
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Webster City
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Turf
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Keokuk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
40-12
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
|
A and B
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Football/Soccer Field
|
|
Hoyt Host
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sheldon
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hesla Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon 1st Street Field |
|
Benton 8th grade B FB at Mount Vernon
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Fort Madison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
|
WHITE TEAM
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Burlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium
|
|
CXL
Hoyt Host
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium
|
|
PPD
Meredith/Hiatt Host
|
|
|