|
Stanton
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
4:00 AM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium
|
50-6
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
4:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Bedford
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
62-28
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Davenport Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
|
|
Sudlow @ PV White
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Janesville
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clinton Middle School Clinton Iowa
|
|
PV Blue @ Clinton
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
BCLUW
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
4:15 PM CT
|
GMG High School GMG High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Tripoli
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Audubon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
28-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Springville
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
|
JH 4:30-Followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
North Mahaska
|
4:30 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Football Field
|
42-6
|
8th grade game, followed by 7th grade game
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Graceland University
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Seymour
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Grand View Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
English Valleys
|
4:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Lenox
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
34-12
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story Sports Complex Kerry Van Winkle Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
East Union
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
|
70-22
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Moravia
|
4:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School WACO Football Field
|
62-16
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
30-8
|
|
|
|