|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Coan Field
|
20-14
|
JV Followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Woodward Academy
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM
|
|
69-28
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
36-8
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
32-0
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
20-0
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
33-17
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Indianola
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny City Stadium
|
26-20
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
44-20
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
20-14
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
20-6
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
56-28
|
50th Anniversary of Comet Football
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Janesville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Conway Field
|
52-6
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
River Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Sports Complex
|
42-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
|
61-20
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
26-25
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
34-12
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
21-13
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
22-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
44-21
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
22-20
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
35-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
38-22
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
|
48-20
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
38-24
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
57-33
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Baxter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
50-8
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field
|
46-26
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
28-12
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
20-16
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dalzell Field
|
42-13
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dick Null Field
|
52-7
|
Senior Night for CLGLR
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Football Field
|
42-14
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Football/Soccer Field
|
40-12
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
65-19
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
34-30
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
35-6
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
54-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elwood Olsen Stadium
|
35-3
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Algona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
39-27
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
52-0
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
61-22
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
46-6
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
43-27
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School
|
56-8
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Nevada
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Goeppinger Field
|
38-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Bedford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Graceland University
|
76-6
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
West Fork
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
44-7
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
42-7
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Stadium
|
20-8
|
Battle for the Bridge
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
30-6
|
McGrane Stadium
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hesla Field
|
21-7
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Webster City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
20-7
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
BGM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
78-74
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
37-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
29-13
|
Non District Game
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
17-14
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
49-12
|
Youth Football Recognition / Cheerleading Alumni Night
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
55-14
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
32-7
|
Youth Football Night / Summer Sports Recognition
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Stadium
|
46-6
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Stanton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
|
20-8
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
35-30
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
41-6
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
36-24
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
HLV
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
42-32
|
Hall of Fame Game
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
64-50
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
74-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium
|
54-0
|
Non-District Football
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon 1st Street Field
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
East Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
North Butler
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
42-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
70-13
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
35-14
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama Dennis Field
|
34-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
39-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Korver Field
|
21-13
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Riceville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
55-12
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
47-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Perry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
41-0
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
27-19
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
20-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
56-28
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
38-0
|
PAC Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Riverside
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
41-0
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story Sports Complex Kerry Van Winkle Field
|
34-28
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ron Wymer Field - NFV HS
|
35-6
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
71-0
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Lenox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
76-12
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
42-0
|
Non-District Game/ Athletic Booster Tailgate Supper
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Sidney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sidney Football Field
|
21-16
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney Keota
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
38-14
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Football Field
|
14-6
|
Tailgate - NW Bank
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
32-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
48-7
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
27-6
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Football Field
|
17-11
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
27-16
|
Tailgate - Tailtwisters
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Treynor
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
21-17
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
44-6
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
32-12
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
40-38
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
58-14
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
60-14
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
80-0
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
48-14
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Frerichs Field
|
27-14
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
38-24
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
57-22
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Jerry Southmayd Field
|
25-20
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Stadium
|
26-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
28-14
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
28-18
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
46-32
|
State Champions Night
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
32-8
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
59-8
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
38-18
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
41-18
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
31-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
18-12
|
Non District
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
35-18
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
East Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex
|
55-14
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
41-13
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
46-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
North Scott
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
47-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
47-6
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Kinnick Stadium
|
36-19
|
Battle of Zeus
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
41-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Prairie
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
37-6
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Johnston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
UNI-Dome
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ballard Middle School
|
36-7
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Calvert Stadium
|
22-13
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Case Field
|
21-14
|
Staff Appreciation
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
34-7
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Marion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
26-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School Mustang Stadium - Davis County High School
|
48-14
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
26-14
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
41-20
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
43-14
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Independence
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
44-9
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
39-17
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Cadet Field
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium Memorial Stadium
|
21-14
|
Military Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
22-19
|
Tri-Athlete recognition during halftime
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
16-13
|
Celebrating 50th year of North Linn Football
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
36-13
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
21-20
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paul Johnson Field
|
24-0
|
Law Enforcement/Military Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
44-20
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
42-14
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Brown Field
|
31-14
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Solon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
42-6
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Xavier
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
31-14
|
|
|
|