|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Newell
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
49-15
|
Double Header JV & V
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Wilmot
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
50-48
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Rock County, NE
vs.
Burke
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Springview, Ne
|
47-43
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Lyman
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
67-33
|
4- Girls JV, followed by Boys JV, Girls V, Boys V
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
58-56
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
41-34
|
Doubleheader: JVG @ 4, JVB @ 5, VGB @ 6:30, VBB @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Warner
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Christian School
|
64-40
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
North Central
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
56-24
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Timber Lake
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
57-48
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Castlewood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
69-67
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Oakes, ND
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
54-46
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Faith
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
68-50
|
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Webster Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
61-36
|
C Game: 4:30
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
De Smet
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Willow Lake
|
60-57
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
44-40
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
56-30
|
DH, JV at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Chester
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
58-41
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Lake Preston
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
61-24
|
JV 6:00 / Varsity 7:30
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
64-45
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Wausa, NE
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
7:30 PM
|
Wausa, NE
|
58-54
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
61-19
|
Double Header. JH 4:00 PM, JV 5:00 PM, V GBB 6:15 PM, and V BBB 7:45 PM.
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Gregory
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
51-49
|
6:30 JV start time
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Avon
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
58-22
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
60-25
|
JV @ 5:15
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
59-32
|
DH, both JV's @ 5:00, Girls Varsity @ 6:30, Boys Varsity @ 7:45
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
37-34
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
52-27
|
Doubleheader 4:00 JV Girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Girls Varsity 8:00 Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Ethan
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Christian School
|
69-33
|
JV 5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Miller
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
78-33
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
60-48
|
|
|
|