|
Chadron, NE
vs.
Custer
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Chadron High School
|
62-36
|
Chadron Rotary Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Canistota
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
65-59
|
Hoop City Classic
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
54-51
|
Parkston Classic
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Lyman
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
71-67
|
Girls Varsity @ 1:00 pm CT- Boys Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Campbell County, WY
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
79-51
|
Hoop City Classic
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
76-41
|
Parkston Classic
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
58-41
|
Hoop City Classic
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Bon Homme
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
69-31
|
doubleheader - JV's 3:00, V Girls 4:00, V boys 5:15
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
66-31
|
2:00 JV Boys & Girls
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Miller
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Plankinton
|
67-37
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Chamberlain
|
5:00 PM CT
|
118 E Denver Dr
|
53-48
|
C game start time is 2:00
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
65-56
|
Parkston Classic
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
55-53
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Chester
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
53-46
|
Doubleheader: JVG @ 2, JVB @ 3, VGB @ 4:00, VBB @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
57-41
|
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Ellendale, ND
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Lake Preston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
94-40
|
Rescheduled: JH at 4:30 PM and JV at 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Thunder Basin, WY
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
61-53
|
Hoop City Classic
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
68-38
|
DH
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
58-48
|
Hoop City Classic
|
|
|