|
Bison
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
57-52
|
Double header - JV Girls, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
55-48
|
Double-Header
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Kimball High School
|
61-50
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
|
69-38
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Warner
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
54-49
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
53-48
|
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Eureka High School
|
58-35
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Bowman County, ND
vs.
Lemmon
|
5:30 PM MT
|
|
72-61
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Harding County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
97-50
|
JV/V, JV starts at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Oldham Gym
|
78-63
|
JV GBB 4:00 PM,JV BBB 5:00 PM, V GBB 6:00 PM, V BBB 7:15 PM.
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Tri-State, ND
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Northwestern
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
32-31
|
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
59-58
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Non-Varsity Opponent
|
6:30 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
|
Lower Brule JV - JH @ 4:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
46-43
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
68-32
|
4:00 JV / 7:00 Var
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Parker
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
61-27
|
DH No C-Game/JV-5pm/V-7pm
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Ipswich
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
35-33
|
JV at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
73-60
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
66-57
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Arlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
79-44
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
61-26
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
De Smet
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
59-38
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Mitchell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
64-51
|
JV 3:30 pm and Soph 4:45 pm Huron Arena; 9th 3:30 Huron High School
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Beresford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
61-54
|
Boys Games Only
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
63-46
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Iroquois/Doland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
65-25
|
JH 4:45 followed by JV & Varsity
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Harrisburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
46-45
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
53-23
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Wilmot
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
45-36
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
56-41
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Gregory
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
56-55
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Redfield
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
59-32
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
61-23
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
38-33
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
59-52
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Centerville
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
57-42
|
DH, JV begins at 5:15
|
|
|