|
Philip
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
44-35
|
Jones County Invitational
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Bison
|
4:00 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
77-34
|
Double header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Miller
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
57-45
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Tri-State, ND
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
70-19
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Castlewood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
62-36
|
Doubleheader - JV boys starting at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Doland
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
57-25
|
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Dupree
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Armory
|
74-48
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
New Underwood
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
44-32
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
66-46
|
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Upton, WY
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
71-15
|
WEST RIVER TOURNEY
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Moorcroft, WY
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
59-43
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Sisseton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Henry High School
|
56-36
|
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Colome
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
75-42
|
Jones County Invitational
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Crow Creek
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
66-43
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Deuel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
61-39
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 4, JV Boys - 4, V Girls - 5:30, V Boys - 7:00
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
67-56
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Catholic, NE
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hartington, NE
|
65-43
|
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Hanson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
62-50
|
DH No C-Game/JV-5pm/V-7pm
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Mitchell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
69-54
|
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Watertown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
48-46
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield, IA
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
48-43
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Groton Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
59-35
|
5:00 C 6:15 JV 7:30 Varsity
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Wall
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
60-56
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
53-42
|
DH JV games 5 pm
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Arlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
67-60
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
57-36
|
Game will be played in Estelline
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Plankinton
|
57-50
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
74-33
|
JV- 4:30, V- 7:30 MT
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
58-35
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Scotland
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
55-33
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
54-40
|
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Parkston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
51-42
|
DH, both JV's @ 5:00, Girls Varsity @ 6:30, Boys Varsity @ 7:45
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Chester
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
47-42
|
DH; jv starts at 5:00pm
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
50-47
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
47-38
|
Sophomore 3:30 PM, JV 5:00 PM, 9th A 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Milbank
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
72-36
|
Double Header / Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Stanley County
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
48-25
|
Jones County Invitational
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Vermillion
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
62-57
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
61-41
|
|
|
|