|
McLaughlin
vs.
Crow Creek
|
3:30 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
63-62
|
Varsity-JV
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Dupree
|
3:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
78-41
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hitchcock
|
68-61
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
69-44
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Oelrichs
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Stagebarn Middle school
|
76-16
|
Double header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Jones County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
57-54
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Wilmot
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
64-30
|
Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Stanley County
|
4:30 PM CT
|
118 E Denver Dr
|
42-34
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Marty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
93-65
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
53-44
|
JV Boys play @ 5, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School
|
73-33
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
73-59
|
5:30mst/6:30cst JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Deuel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
56-44
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Groton
|
65-27
|
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hendricks
|
64-40
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Bennett County
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
64-39
|
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Philip
|
6:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
57-40
|
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
54-51
|
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Solen, ND
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
80-71
|
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Doland
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
77-55
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Miller
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
72-38
|
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Colome
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Kimball High School
|
52-45
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Chamberlain
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
46-44
|
DH
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
103-42
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
70-30
|
2:30 C @ MS / 4:00 JV @ MS / 7:00 Var @ HS
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
62-33
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
54-45
|
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
60-58
|
Rescheduled
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
72-39
|
JV 4:00 pm and Soph 5:15 pm; 9th 4:00 pm Huron Middle School
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School
|
58-28
|
JV Boys at 5:30, 9th Boys at 4:00
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena
|
58-45
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Menno
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
42-37
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Garretson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
52-43
|
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Douglas
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
61-57
|
C - 3:00 / JV - 4:30 / V - 7:30
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
64-51
|
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
56-41
|
DH, both JV's @ 5:00
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Lake Preston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
50-38
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Wagner
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
52-50
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
68-40
|
Parents' Recognition
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
64-35
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Parkston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
60-52
|
DH, both JV's @ 5:00, Girls Varsity @ 6:15, Boys Varsity @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Western Christian, IA
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
77-42
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Centerville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
44-39
|
DH JV games 5 pm
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Warner
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
60-50
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
63-60
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Sisseton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
54-47
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
68-49
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Parker
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
68-52
|
DH; jv starts at 5:15pm
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Lennox
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
67-65
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
57-45
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Arlington
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
79-42
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
60-22
|
Quad Header - JV @ 5:15 pm
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Canton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
52-48
|
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
62-36
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
West Central
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
67-33
|
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Beresford
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
67-31
|
DH
|
|
|