|
Castlewood
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
63-50
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
64-35
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
67-57
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hitchcock
|
47-42
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Webster Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
63-49
|
Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Newell
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
59-28
|
Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Flandreau
|
5:00 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
46-32
|
GJV 4pm, BJV 5pm, GV 6:15pm, BV to follow
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Milbank
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
67-42
|
Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Takini
vs.
Wakpala
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Takini
|
83-40
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
69-57
|
DH, both JV's @ 5:00
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
76-57
|
4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Winner
|
5:15 PM CT
|
St. Fancis
|
78-35
|
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Redfield
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
50-27
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Iroquois/Doland
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
71-38
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
64-54
|
2:30 C / 4:00 JV / 5:30 Var
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
McLaughlin
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
|
78-57
|
5:30mst
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Bennett County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
72-63
|
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Chamberlain
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
59-17
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Wilmot
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
62-54
|
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
6:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
58-44
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
46-31
|
Game is played in Watertown
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Rock County, NE
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colome School District
|
49-41
|
Double Header JV - 4:00
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Groton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School
|
68-21
|
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Kimball High School
|
64-35
|
JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Todd County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
57-52
|
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
54-48
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
54-29
|
JV/FR @ 4:00; SO @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
66-40
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
69-62
|
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
67-50
|
JV Boys at 5:30, 9th Boys at 4:00
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
53-52
|
JV 4:00 pm and Soph 5:15 pm; 9th 4:00 pm Huron Middle School
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
68-60
|
JV/FR @ 4:00; SO @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena
|
64-55
|
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Chester
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
65-36
|
JH at 5:00 PM. JV at 6:00 PM.
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Canton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
64-48
|
DH JV games 4:30 pm
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Hot Springs
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
61-56
|
JV 4:30 / 9th 6:00
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Freeman
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
77-19
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
74-51
|
Parent's Night C Team at 4:00
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
56-44
|
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Canistota
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
62-29
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon
|
80-68
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Beresford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
59-27
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Parkston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
69-40
|
DH, both JV's @ 5:00, Girls Varsity @ 6:30, Boys Varsity @ 7:45
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Parker
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
68-66
|
DH C-4pm/JV-5pm/V-8pm
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Wynot, NE
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wynot High School
|
58-45
|
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Marty
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
60-39
|
JV 5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Bon Homme
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Bonesteel, SD
|
58-48
|
Double Header- games in Bonesteel
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Hamlin
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
56-54
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Vermillion
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
79-57
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson, IA
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
48-41
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
61-47
|
Double Header JV 5:15 Varsity 8:00
|
|
|
|
Lake Preston
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
59-17
|
Double Header - GJV @ 4:00, BJV @ 5:15, GV @ 6:30
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
57-36
|
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
50-49
|
JH 5:15 / JV 6:30 / Varsity 8:00
|
|
|