|
Hill City
vs.
Hot Springs
|
7:30 AM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
59-47
|
JV@4:30/ Var@7:30
|
|
|
|
Takini
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
9:30 AM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
56-22
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
9:30 AM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
73-67
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Oelrichs
|
9:30 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
59-40
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Rapid City Civic Center Ice Arena
|
57-46
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
South Border, ND
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
75-71
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Flandreau
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
77-36
|
JV game 10:30
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Newcastle, WY
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
60-43
|
Stateline Shootout
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Non-Varsity Opponent
|
12:30 PM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
|
vs. Todd County JV - Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Garretson
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
44-36
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Webster Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
61-53
|
Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Bison
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
73-30
|
Double Header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Groton Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
|
78-23
|
Boys JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
64-30
|
JV - 10:30 AM; C - 12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
57-42
|
JV/FR @ 11:00; Soph 12:30
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Santee, NE
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
67-50
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Spearfish
|
2:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
82-65
|
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
51-46
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
55-38
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Sundance, WY
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
46-43
|
Stateline Classic
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
3:00 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
58-52
|
JV- 12:00pm, Freshman A- 1:30pm, Freshman B-2:30pm
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Crofton, NE
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Coyote Sports Center
|
53-20
|
SCSC Classic
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Winner
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
55-24
|
Parents Night JV - 2:00; V - 3:15
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
3:30 PM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
59-52
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Omaha Nation, NE
|
3:30 PM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
66-55
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Bon Homme
|
3:30 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
59-49
|
JV starts at 2:00pm - Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Stanley County
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
57-47
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Warner
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
42-40
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND
vs.
Timber Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
55-14
|
Rotary Classic
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
56-54
|
DH, JV begins at 2:15 p.m., Varsity approximately 5:00 p.m.
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
61-40
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Lyman
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
70-35
|
1 PM - Girls JV, 2:30 PM - Boys JV, - 3:30 PM - Girls V,
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Cody-Kilgore, NE
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colome School District
|
59-40
|
Double Header JV - 3:00
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Scottsbluff, NE
|
5:30 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
72-50
|
Scottsbluff - JV boys at 2:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Stuart, NE
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
52-45
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Crow Creek
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
78-45
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Little Wound
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
64-58
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
West Sioux, IA
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
|
74-27
|
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
54-50
|
Rotary Classic
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Lower Brule
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
60-57
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|