|
2
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
3
Parkston
|
TBD
|
|
52-38
|
Class A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Dakota Valley
vs.
4
Vermillion
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
73-35
|
Class A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
4
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
1
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
66-32
|
Class B - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Rapid City Christian
vs.
6
Hill City
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
79-60
|
Class A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Platte-Geddes
vs.
5
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
52-38
|
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Harding County
vs.
3
Faith
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
72-62
|
Class B - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Lakota Tech
vs.
4
Todd County
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
79-59
|
Class A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Lyman
vs.
3
Philip
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
55-46
|
Class B - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Castlewood
vs.
3
Wolsey-Wessington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
45-41
|
Class B - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Howard
vs.
5
Chester
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
45-44
|
Class B - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
3
Little Wound
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
64-61
|
Class A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
St. Thomas More
vs.
5
Custer
|
6:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
66-27
|
Class A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Timber Lake
vs.
4
Lemmon
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
65-55
|
Class B - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
4
Langford Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
60-47
|
Class B - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Winner
vs.
4
Mobridge-Pollock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
72-52
|
Class A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
West Central
vs.
5
Madison
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Augustana University - Elmen Center
|
75-69
|
Class A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Stanley County
vs.
3
Chamberlain
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
42-34
|
Class A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
3
Tiospa Zina
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
47-40
|
Class A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Flandreau
vs.
4
Deubrook Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
55-37
|
Class A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Potter County
vs.
3
Faulkton Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
77-56
|
Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Groton Area
vs.
4
Milbank
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
59-51
|
Class A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Hanson
vs.
5
Bon Homme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
56-20
|
Class A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Lower Brule
vs.
4
Ipswich
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
73-59
|
Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Sioux Valley
vs.
3
Hamlin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
71-52
|
Class A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Tea Area
vs.
3
Lennox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
66-54
|
Class A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
White River
vs.
4
Wall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
67-38
|
Class B - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Burke
vs.
3
Gregory
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
66-62
|
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
3
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
48-32
|
Class B - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
De Smet
vs.
4
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
79-50
|
Class B - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
3
Ethan
vs.
7
Bridgewater-Emery
|
7:30 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
41-38
|
Class B - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Waubay/Summit
vs.
3
Warner
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
66-51
|
Class B - Region 1 Semifinal. Livestreamed on bearcat.tv
|
|
|
|
2
Dell Rapids
vs.
3
Sioux Falls Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Augustana University - Elmen Center
|
62-57
|
Class A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|