Castlewood Warriors
Varsity Boys Basketball • 2022-23
Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/19/22 | vs Elkton-Lake Benton | W 66-50 | 46 | 6-14 | Castlewood Schools | |||
12/20/22 | vs Flandreau | W 70-51 | 46 | 8-12 |
C-B-A - 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule |
Castlewood Schools | ||
12/29/22 | vs Arlington | W 76-22 | 41 | 2-18 | Castlewood Schools | |||
12/31/22 | @ Madison | W 53-48 | 49 | 12-8 |
Entringer Classic |
Brookings High School | ||
1/5/23 | vs Sisseton | W 61-29 | 43 | 1-19 | Castlewood Schools | |||
1/7/23 | vs Deuel | W 48-45 | 49 | 12-8 |
4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys |
Castlewood Schools | ||
1/10/23 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | W 54-51 | 49 | 14-5 |
Double-Header |
Willow Lake | ||
1/12/23 | vs Great Plains Lutheran | W 62-21 | 46 | 9-11 |
4:00 GJV, 5:00 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 7:30 Boys V |
Castlewood Schools | ||
1/14/23 | vs Lower Brule | L 61-64 | 39 | 17-3 |
DVC Classic (Main Gym) |
Colman-Egan Area School | ||
1/17/23 | @ Dell Rapids St. Mary | L 70-73 | 36 | 14-5 |
Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30 |
St. Mary High School | ||
1/20/23 | @ Oldham-Ramona/Rutland | W 77-25 | 41 | 1-19 |
Double-header (schedule starting at 4:00 PM: JV GBB, JV BBB, V GBB, V BBB) |
Oldham-Ramona School | ||
1/23/23 | vs De Smet | L 36-56 | 39 | 17-3 |
JH Boys 4:30/ JV Boys 6:00/ Varsity Boys |
Castlewood Schools | ||
1/24/23 | vs Colman-Egan | W 81-29 | 44 | 8-12 |
4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys |
Castlewood Schools | ||
1/27/23 | vs Iroquois/Lake Preston | W 68-36 | 44 | 9-11 |
JV Girls 4:00/ JV Boys 5:00 pm/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys |
Castlewood Schools | ||
1/31/23 | vs Waubay/Summit | W 70-43 | 52 | 17-3 |
Double Header |
Castlewood Schools | ||
2/2/23 | @ Hamlin | L 43-65 | 41 | 16-3 | Hamlin School | |||
2/7/23 | @ Florence/Henry | W 67-31 | 49 | 10-10 |
4:00 Girls JV, 5:15 Boys JV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V |
Florence School District 14-1 | ||
2/9/23 | @ Deubrook Area | W 69-51 | 44 | 7-12 |
C-game @ 5pm, 6:15pm JVBBB, 7:30pm Varsity BBB |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
2/14/23 | @ Sioux Valley | L 48-73 | 41 | 18-2 | Cossack Center | |||
2/17/23 | vs Estelline/Hendricks | W 74-33 | 49 | 11-9 | Castlewood Schools | |||
2/28/23 | vs Flandreau Indian | W 79-46 | 6-14 |
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal |
Castlewood Schools | |||
3/3/23 | vs James Valley Christian | W 64-59 | 16-4 |
Class B - Region 2 Semifinal |
Madison High School | |||
3/7/23 | vs Harding County | W 53-51 | 16-4 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Stanley County High School | |||
3/16/23 | vs Lower Brule | L 55-67 | 17-3 |
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
Barnett Center | |||
3/17/23 | vs Faith | W 59-49 | 19-1 |
Class B - State Consolation Semifinal |
Barnett Center | |||
3/18/23 | vs Viborg-Hurley | W 46-41 | 17-3 |
Class B - State Consolation Championship |
Barnett Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |