North Central Thunder
Varsity Boys Basketball • 2022-23
Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/22 | @ McIntosh | W 54-29 | 41 | 1-16 |
GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM |
McIntosh | ||
12/20/22 | vs South Border, ND | L 20-69 | 36 | 14-6 |
JV 6:30 PM Varsity 8:00 PM |
Eureka High School | ||
12/29/22 | vs Timber Lake | L 54-57 | 36 | 11-9 |
GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM |
Eureka High School | ||
1/6/23 | @ Warner | L 23-54 | 36 | 13-7 |
GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM |
Warner High School | ||
1/7/23 | @ Faulkton Area | L 46-59 | 33 | 9-11 |
GJV 12:00 PM; BJV 1:15 PM; GV 2:30 PM; BV 4:00 PM |
Faulkton School District 24-2 | ||
1/10/23 | @ Leola/Frederick Area | L 42-47 | 36 | 11-9 |
GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM |
Leola School | ||
1/14/23 | vs Great Plains Lutheran | L 27-56 | 33 | 9-11 |
GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM. Game at Trinity, Aberdeen |
|||
1/17/23 | @ Ipswich | L 21-59 | 36 | 13-6 |
GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
1/19/23 | vs Herreid/Selby Area | L 30-54 | 36 | 12-8 |
JV 6:30 PM Varsity 8:00 PM |
Eureka High School | ||
1/21/23 | vs Langford Area | L 49-61 | 30 | 4-16 |
GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM |
Edmunds Central High School | ||
1/26/23 | vs Potter County | L 52-65 | 30 | 3-17 |
DH-JVG@4:00; JVB@5:15; VG@6:30; VB@8:00 |
Bowdle Public School | ||
1/27/23 | @ Strasburg/Zeeland, ND | L 42-51 | 30 | 3-17 |
GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM |
|||
1/31/23 | @ Aberdeen Christian | L 30-73 | 39 | 18-2 |
GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM |
Aberdeen Civic Arena | ||
2/3/23 | vs Ipswich | L 47-64 | 36 | 13-6 | Edmunds Central High School | |||
2/4/23 | vs Burke | L 58-62 | 33 | 6-14 |
Highmore Classic |
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium | ||
2/7/23 | @ Groton Area | L 21-62 | 36 | 14-5 |
JV 6:30 PM Varsity 8:00 PM |
Groton Area High School | ||
2/10/23 | vs Northwestern | L 30-66 | 39 | 15-5 |
DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00 |
Edmunds Central High School | ||
2/13/23 | @ Wakpala | L 50-75 | 33 | 9-11 | Bowdle Public School | |||
2/17/23 | vs Sunshine Bible Academy | L 46-53 | 30 | 2-15 | Edmunds Central High School | |||
2/24/23 | @ Sully Buttes | L 65-78 | 33 | 6-14 |
JV 6:30 / Senior Night |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
3/2/23 | vs McLaughlin | L 27-61 | 10-8 |
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
McLaughlin High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |