Aberdeen Roncalli Cavaliers
Varsity Boys Basketball • 2022-23
Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | vs Redfield | L 52-54 | 33 | 8-12 |
No C Game, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
12/17/22 | vs Oakes, ND | W 49-47 | 41 | 4-16 |
2:15 JV @ Aberdeen Christian, 6:15 Varsity @ RHS |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
12/29/22 | @ Webster Area | L 53-59 | 30 | 4-15 | Webster Armory | |||
1/5/23 | @ Leola/Frederick Area | W 62-51 | 47 | 11-9 | Frederick Area School District | |||
1/9/23 | @ Sully Buttes | W 62-59 | 44 | 6-14 |
4:00 JV girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Varsity Girls 8:00 Varsity boys |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
1/12/23 | vs Sisseton | W 46-34 | 41 | 1-19 |
5:00 C, 6:15 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
1/14/23 | vs Warner | W 67-61 | 47 | 13-7 |
3:30 C Boys, 4:45 JV Boys, 6:00 Varsity Boys |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
1/17/23 | vs Tiospa Zina | W 42-36 | 47 | 10-9 |
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
1/19/23 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | L 33-66 | 36 | 14-5 |
4:00 JV girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Varsity Girls 8:00 Varsity boys |
Clark High School | ||
1/20/23 | vs Northwestern | W 49-45 | 50 | 15-5 |
JV @ 6:15 Varsity @ 7:30 |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
1/24/23 | vs Hamlin | L 38-72 | 39 | 16-3 |
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
1/26/23 | @ Britton-Hecla | W 53-19 | 41 | 2-17 | Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | |||
1/28/23 | vs Dell Rapids | L 31-65 | 39 | 15-5 |
Dak XII/NEC Clash |
Madison High School Gym | ||
1/30/23 | @ Mobridge-Pollock | L 51-58 | 36 | 10-10 |
4:00 JV girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Varsity Girls 8:00 Varsity boys |
Mobridge High School | ||
1/31/23 | vs Potter County | W 56-32 | 41 | 3-17 |
5:00 C, 6:15 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
2/3/23 | @ Milbank | L 34-42 | 36 | 13-7 |
5:00 C, 6:00 JV |
Milbank Armory Gym | ||
2/7/23 | vs Miller | L 39-47 | 36 | 11-9 |
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
2/9/23 | vs Aberdeen Christian | L 40-62 | 39 | 18-2 |
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
2/14/23 | @ Groton Area | L 22-45 | 36 | 14-5 |
5:00 Boys C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
2/16/23 | vs Deuel | L 48-65 | 36 | 12-8 |
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys Senior Night |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
2/28/23 | vs Tiospa Zina | L 34-37 | 10-9 |
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
Summit School Gym |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |