|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Evergreen Lutheran, WA
|
12:00 PM
|
|
58-48
|
MLC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
75-40
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Ethan
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
50-49
|
|
|
|
|
Alliance, NE
vs.
Hot Springs
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Alliance High School
|
39-37
|
JV @ 5:00, V @ 6:30
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
58-43
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
69-48
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Spearfish
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
64-44
|
C 2:30 MS / JV 4:00 MS / V 7:00 HS
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Redfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
54-52
|
No C Game, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Beresford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
55-44
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Thunder Basin, WY
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
56-38
|
Gillette Tournament - 9/JV/Varsity - Game vs. Thunder Basin
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
57-44
|
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Bennett County
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
55-31
|
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
40-36
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
South Sioux City, NE
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
62-50
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Winner
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
57-33
|
JV 5:00 - V Girls 6:30
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Groton Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
69-57
|
Double Header JV Girls 4pm, JV boys 5pm, Varsity Girls 6:30, Varsity Boys 8pm
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
McLaughlin
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
49-36
|
JV @ 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Lennox
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
93-68
|
GBB/BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
67-43
|
C @ 4pm / JV @ 5:15pm
|
|
|