|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Takini
|
9:30 AM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
73-44
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Little Wound
|
9:30 AM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
67-37
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Todd County
|
9:30 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
49-48
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Oelrichs
|
12:30 PM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
66-20
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Wall
|
12:30 PM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
86-79
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
12:30 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
66-55
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Gordon-Rushville, NE
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
|
CXL
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Morrill, NE
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
48-14
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Menno
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
57-34
|
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Marty
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
69-46
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
White River
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
52-43
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School Gymnasium
|
|
PPD
JV @ 10:30 AM, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
60-34
|
|
|
|
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND
vs.
Wilmot
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lidgerwood
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Newcastle, WY
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Newcastle High School
|
|
PPD
JV/V - Start Times TBD
|
|
|
|
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
66-58
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Northwestern
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
|
PPD
JV @ 6:30, followed by V
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
69-51
|
GBB/BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Wakpala
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
60-42
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
8:30 PM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
69-56
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Lower Brule
|
8:30 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
73-66
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|