|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
69-62
|
Huron Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
McIntosh
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Strode Activity Center
|
67-20
|
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Edgemont
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
85-18
|
Doubleheader. JV boys at 12:00 followed by JV girls, Varsity boys, and Varsity girls
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Redfield
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
53-37
|
Huron Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Newell
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Armory
|
58-14
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Hill City
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
73-61
|
JV@1:00/ Var @ 2:30
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Lyman
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
68-51
|
Huron Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Potter County
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Strode Activity Center
|
70-49
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
53-44
|
Huron Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
58-35
|
Parkston Classic
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Campbell County, WY
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
48-46
|
Hoop City Classic
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Dupree
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
61-28
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Canistota
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
63-43
|
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
69-33
|
Huron Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
64-36
|
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Stanley County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
63-40
|
DH - JVGBB @ 3 PM / JVBBB @ 4:30 PM / VGBB @ 6 PM / VBB @ 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Lower Brule
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
75-56
|
Huron Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Centerville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
59-48
|
Parkston Classic
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Wagner
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
62-34
|
Double Header- B games at 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Northwestern
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
79-39
|
DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
68-35
|
Huron Holiday Classic
|
|
|