|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Harding County
|
10:30 AM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
70-55
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Edgemont
|
11:00 AM
|
|
51-39
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Arlington
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
53-28
|
DVC Classic (Auxiliary Gym)
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
65-44
|
JVG 10:45; JVB 12:00; VG 1:15; VB 2:45
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Langford Area
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
71-44
|
Pheasant Shoot-Out
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
58-33
|
DVC Classic (Auxiliary Gym)
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Chester
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
47-38
|
JV at 1:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
61-18
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
58-48
|
Pheasant Shoot-Out
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Oelrichs
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
82-27
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Madison
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
70-63
|
DVC Classic (Auxiliary Gym)
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Avon
|
2:00 PM CT
|
White Lake School
|
43-35
|
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
76-54
|
Jones County 55th Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
52-44
|
DH: JV games-11:30, VG-1:00, VB-2:30
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
62-53
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Canistota
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
48-46
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Dawson-Boyd, MN
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
72-44
|
DVC Classic (Main Gym)
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Wakpala
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
93-67
|
Girls & Boys Double Header
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Takini
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
77-53
|
Double Header: Details TBD - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
67-51
|
Pheasant Shoot-Out
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Canby, MN
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
70-63
|
DVC Classic (Auxiliary Gym)
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
3:30 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
91-58
|
GJV @ 12pm, followed by BJV, GV, BV
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Pipestone Area, MN
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
52-40
|
DVC Classic (Main Gym)
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Burke
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
37-34
|
B/G DH: 1:15 JV Split Sites, 2:30 VG, 4:00 VB
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Ipswich
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
59-50
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
67-40
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Northwestern
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
64-43
|
Pheasant Shoot-Out
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Lower Brule
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
64-61
|
DVC Classic (Main Gym)
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
43-40
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Warner
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
67-61
|
3:30 C Boys, 4:45 JV Boys, 6:00 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Menno
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
50-39
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Redfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
73-57
|
Pheasant Shoot-Out
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Colome
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
63-54
|
Jones County 55th Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Faith
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
58-55
|
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Philip
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
78-68
|
Jones County 55th Invitational Tournament
|
|
|