|
Philip
vs.
Dupree
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
64-27
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Omaha Nation, NE
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
87-55
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Lennox
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
76-42
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
74-61
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Harding County
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
62-48
|
JV 4:30 / V 6:00
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
53-19
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Groton Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
62-21
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Little Wound
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
62-38
|
C team 4:00pm, JV 5:30pm
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Hill City
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
81-78
|
BJV @ 5:30pm
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Arlington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
72-39
|
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Rutland School
|
82-33
|
Junior high at 4:00 PM (two games). Junior varsity at 6:00 PM. Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
61-50
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
87-35
|
JV boys @ 4:30pm, Varsity @ 7:30pm
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
71-54
|
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
84-51
|
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Bon Homme
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
63-42
|
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Potter County
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Bowdle Public School
|
65-52
|
DH-JVG@4:00; JVB@5:15; VG@6:30; VB@8:00
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
73-57
|
GBB/BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
55-52
|
4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Sisseton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
67-22
|
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Deuel
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
54-44
|
DH- 4:00 C, 5:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Crow Creek
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
77-72
|
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Wagner
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
55-46
|
DH: JV games-5:15, VG-6:30, VB-8:00
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
69-48
|
|
|
|