|
Bon Homme
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
49-41
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
65-42
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Little Wound
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
62-30
|
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Bennett County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
65-24
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
63-18
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Webster Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
51-43
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sanborn Central High School
|
55-49
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Lemmon
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
54-47
|
JV 5:00 /V 6:30
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Parkston
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
64-61
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Stanley County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
58-50
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Todd County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
52-49
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Wall
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
76-46
|
C @ 4:00, JV @ 5:30, V @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
71-61
|
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Lennox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
73-69
|
3:30 JV / 4:45 C / 7:30 Varsity
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
42-41
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
52-45
|
C@3/JV@4:30
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Chamberlain
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
76-40
|
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
59-29
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Wagner
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Plankinton
|
76-40
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Custer
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
81-67
|
C - 3:00 / JV - 4:30
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Douglas
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
71-59
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
56-51
|
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Sargent County, ND
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
72-51
|
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow.
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
81-36
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Hamlin
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
72-38
|
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
58-40
|
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
55-42
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Canton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
70-42
|
|
|
|