|
Newell
vs.
Hill City
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
64-33
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
84-49
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Warner
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
51-47
|
JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
63-49
|
DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Menno
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
58-42
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Miller
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
51-45
|
GJV 4:00 BJV 5:15 GV 6:30 BV 8:00
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Timber Lake
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Armory
|
57-52
|
LMC Tourney First Round
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
McIntosh
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Faith Community Center
|
56-26
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
White River
|
5:45 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
74-44
|
BJV @ 3:30pm MT, followed by GJV, BV, GV
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Wakpala
|
6:00 PM
|
|
62-50
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
74-61
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-State, ND
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Rosholt High School
|
70-48
|
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waubay School Gym
|
60-43
|
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Bison
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
80-39
|
LMC Tournament Opening Night
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Kimball High School
|
62-53
|
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Chamberlain
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
65-51
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
58-57
|
JV 4:00 / V 7:00 | Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Marty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marty Indian School
|
78-59
|
JV starts at 5:30: Boys Only
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Brookings
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
71-44
|
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Todd County High School Todd County High School
|
77-67
|
C team 4:00pm, JV 5:30pm
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
56-51
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
64-30
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Custer
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
66-58
|
JV @ 4:30 (Bison), V @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
80-63
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
De Smet
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
80-62
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
86-31
|
C-B-A - 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Deuel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
61-52
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Beresford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
57-46
|
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
69-47
|
Double-header (schedule starting at 4:00 PM: JV GBB, JV BBB, V GBB, V BBB)
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Bon Homme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
55-54
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
76-33
|
Girls Varsity @ 6:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
82-58
|
Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Oelrichs
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
59-49
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Freeman
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
52-49
|
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Gregory
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
52-37
|
JV Girls Start @ 4, followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
75-44
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
70-47
|
5:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Castlewood
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
65-43
|
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
39-37
|
JV game at 6:30, followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
73-47
|
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Lower Brule
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
68-62
|
DH - Boys JV @ 5:15 pm
|
|
|