|
Vermillion
vs.
Redfield
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Madison High School
|
51-33
|
Dak XII/NEC Clash
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Burke
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
62-58
|
Highmore Classic
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
McLaughlin
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
61-41
|
Pentagon Heritage Classic
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
59-29
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Miller
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
55-54
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Crow Creek
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
95-59
|
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Moorhead, MN
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
83-74
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Groton Area
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
60-56
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Flandreau
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
Hay Springs, NE
vs.
Bennett County
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Hay Springs High School
|
79-53
|
Double Header Boys' JV @ 3 pm (2 qtrs) followed by girls' varsity then boys' varsity
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Todd County
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
59-49
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
59-51
|
resched from Dec 17 / JV starts at 2:00
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
3:30 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
73-67
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
De Smet
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
67-60
|
Pentagon Classic
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
88-85
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
47-30
|
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
4:30 PM
|
|
75-63
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
65-34
|
1:00 JVG, 2:15 JVB, 3:30 Girls V, 5:00 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
White River
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
66-55
|
Pentagon Classic
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
64-56
|
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Winner
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
|
52-34
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Hill City
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
66-52
|
C @ 3:00 (Bison), JV @ 4:30, V @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Beresford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
63-46
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
51-44
|
Pentagon Classic in Sioux Falls
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Western Christian, IA
|
9:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
71-56
|
|
|
|