|
Miller
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
56-51
|
Make Up Date
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
48-47
|
3 pm JV
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Lemmon
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
63-42
|
JH starts at 4:30 followed by JV and Varsity
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Bennett County
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
74-39
|
PARENT NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Deuel
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
67-49
|
Dak XII/NEC Clash - Make Up game
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Little Wound School
|
66-63
|
Varsity Game Time listed- "C" Team starts at 2:00 PM - Rolling Start to Follow
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
52-48
|
5pm MT/6PM CT
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Winner
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
61-42
|
JV Boys Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
77-60
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
63-34
|
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
62-48
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-State, ND
vs.
Wilmot
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Rosholt High School
|
63-51
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Parkston
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
56-42
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
70-49
|
|
|
|
|
Sundance, WY
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Newcastle High School
|
2-0
|
JV 5:00 pm - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Saint Francis Indian School
|
95-60
|
C team 4:00pm, JV 5:30pm MST
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Todd County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Todd County High School Todd County High School
|
63-59
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Custer
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
66-53
|
C@4/JV@5:30
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
53-44
|
Rescheduled
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
83-42
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
63-60
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow; SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
63-57
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
60-44
|
C-B-A - 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
74-42
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
58-48
|
JV boys starting at 6:15
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
101-40
|
C - 5:00 / JV - 6:00
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Stanley County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
63-51
|
Only Varsity; Following Lyman Girls Region Game
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
57-45
|
5:00 C, 6:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Canton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
58-54
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
65-45
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Beresford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
54-49
|
Boys Only C 5:00 JV 6:15
|
|
|