|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Evergreen Lutheran, WA
|
12:00 PM
|
|
58-48
|
MLC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
New Underwood
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
75-10
|
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
75-40
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Lemmon
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
63-42
|
Double Header GJV/BJV/GV/BV
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Faith
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
60-36
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Menno
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Armour High School
|
56-32
|
DH, GJV @ 4:00
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
52-36
|
JV girls at @5pm, Varsity boys to follow
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Centerville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
63-54
|
JV 6:15 pm Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Ethan
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
50-49
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
55-26
|
|
|
|
|
Alliance, NE
vs.
Hot Springs
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Alliance High School
|
39-37
|
JV @ 5:00, V @ 6:30
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
58-43
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
63-54
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
69-48
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
White River
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
83-44
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Spearfish
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
64-44
|
C 2:30 MS / JV 4:00 MS / V 7:00 HS
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Watertown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
54-32
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
57-52
|
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
57-51
|
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
7:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
59-41
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
60-56
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
64-34
|
DH - JV 5:00
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
61-53
|
Junior high at 5:00 PM. Junior varsity at 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Redfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
54-52
|
No C Game, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Beresford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
55-44
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Thunder Basin, WY
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
56-38
|
Gillette Tournament - 9/JV/Varsity - Game vs. Thunder Basin
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
70-51
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
57-44
|
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Yankton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
66-61
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Mitchell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
75-57
|
DH 3:30/4:45/6:00/7:30pm
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Bennett County
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
55-31
|
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
40-36
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
South Sioux City, NE
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
62-50
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Winner
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
57-33
|
JV 5:00 - V Girls 6:30
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Groton Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
69-57
|
Double Header JV Girls 4pm, JV boys 5pm, Varsity Girls 6:30, Varsity Boys 8pm
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
McLaughlin
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
49-36
|
JV @ 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Lennox
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
93-68
|
GBB/BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
67-43
|
C @ 4pm / JV @ 5:15pm
|
|
|