Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
McIntosh logo McIntosh vs. North Central logo North Central 1:00 PM CT McIntosh Winning team logo 54-29 GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM
Aberdeen Central logo Aberdeen Central vs. Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens 1:30 PM CT Aberdeen Civic Arena Winning team logo 45-36
Pierre T.F. Riggs logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. Rapid City Central logo Rapid City Central 1:30 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School Winning team logo 71-44
Lead-Deadwood logo Lead-Deadwood vs. Harding County logo Harding County 12:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School Winning team logo 66-41 Doubleheader. JV Girls & JV Boys start at 12:00 followed by Varsity girls 1:30 & Varsity Boys 2:30
Menno logo Menno vs. Alcester-Hudson logo Alcester-Hudson 2:00 PM CT Menno Public School Winning team logo 50-39 DH game night; Parents Night
Crow Creek logo Crow Creek vs. Little Wound logo Little Wound 2:00 PM CT Stephan Winning team logo 65-53 Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. Miller logo Miller 2:00 PM MT Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School Winning team logo 58-34 Double Header
New Underwood logo New Underwood vs. Dupree logo Dupree 2:00 PM MT New Underwood School District Winning team logo 71-40
Warner logo Warner vs. Webster Area logo Webster Area 2:15 PM CT Warner High School Winning team logo 51-46 GJV 1:00; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30; BV 5:00
Garretson logo Garretson vs. Chester logo Chester 3:00 PM CT Garretson High School Winning team logo 38-36 DH
Irene-Wakonda logo Irene-Wakonda vs. Ponca, NE logo Ponca, NE 3:00 PM CT Ponca High School Winning team logo 52-37
Bison logo Bison vs. Newell logo Newell 3:00 PM MT Bison High School Gym Winning team logo 55-54 Double header JV Girls, Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Kadoka Area logo Kadoka Area vs. Faith logo Faith 3:00 PM MT Faith Community Center Winning team logo 67-49 Double Header
Wall logo Wall vs. Edgemont logo Edgemont 3:30 PM MT Wall High School Winning team logo 75-15 GJV @ 2pm, followed by BV, GV
Aberdeen Christian logo Aberdeen Christian vs. James Valley Christian logo James Valley Christian 4:00 PM CT Aberdeen Civic Arena Winning team logo 74-45
Colome logo Colome vs. Corsica-Stickney logo Corsica-Stickney 4:00 PM CT Colome High School Gym Winning team logo 54-46 Double Header 4:00 JV Girls Start
Potter County logo Potter County vs. Lyman logo Lyman 4:00 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym Winning team logo 62-60 DH-JVG @ 1:00; JVB @ 1:45; VGB @ 2:45; VBB @ 4:00
Santee, NE logo Santee, NE vs. Flandreau Indian logo Flandreau Indian 4:00 PM CT Santee High School Winning team logo 78-57 Double Header: Details TBD
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. Sunshine Bible Academy logo Sunshine Bible Academy 4:00 PM CT Woonsocket Public School Winning team logo 45-33
Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley vs. Clark/Willow Lake logo Clark/Willow Lake 4:30 PM CT Clark High School Winning team logo 70-54
Lennox logo Lennox vs. Milbank logo Milbank 4:30 PM CT Lennox High School Winning team logo 68-32 C @ 1:00 (Intermediate) B @ 2:15 (HS)
Marty logo Marty vs. Lower Brule logo Lower Brule 4:30 PM CT Marty Indian School Winning team logo 89-55
Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. Sisseton logo Sisseton 4:30 PM CT Mobridge High School Winning team logo 55-36
St. Thomas More logo St. Thomas More vs. Campbell County, WY logo Campbell County, WY 4:30 PM MT Campbell County High School Winning team logo 68-49 Gillette Tournament - 9/JV/Varsity - Game vs. Campbell Cty.
Highmore-Harrold logo Highmore-Harrold vs. Jones County logo Jones County 5:00 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium Winning team logo 67-45 JV at 2:15, QH with Girls
Chamberlain logo Chamberlain vs. Todd County logo Todd County 5:15 PM CT Chamberlain Armory Winning team logo 47-42 Double Header Girls play first BOYS JV 5:15
Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Madison logo Madison 5:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School Winning team logo 70-63
McCook Central/Montrose logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. Parker logo Parker 5:30 PM CT Montrose School District Winning team logo 52-42 Doubleheader
Irene-Wakonda logo Irene-Wakonda vs. Ponca, NE logo Ponca, NE 5:45 PM CT Ponca High School Winning team logo 52-37
Sioux Falls Lutheran logo Sioux Falls Lutheran vs. Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks 6:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lutheran School Winning team logo 71-26 JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow
Douglas logo Douglas vs. Rapid City Christian logo Rapid City Christian 6:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 74-49 JV - 3:00 pm
Sioux Falls Roosevelt logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt Winning team logo 73-61
Hill City logo Hill City vs. Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta 7:00 PM MT Hill City Gym Winning team logo 75-41 C@2/JV@3:30
West Central logo West Central vs. Sioux Falls Christian logo Sioux Falls Christian 7:30 PM CT West Central High School - Colosseum Winning team logo 61-33
Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes 8:00 PM CT Dakota Christian School Winning team logo 77-38
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND