Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo McIntosh vs. away-team-logo North Central 1:00 PM CT McIntosh away-team-logo 54-29 GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 1:30 PM CT Aberdeen Civic Arena away-team-logo 45-36
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Central 1:30 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School away-team-logo 71-44
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Harding County 12:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 66-41 Doubleheader. JV Girls & JV Boys start at 12:00 followed by Varsity girls 1:30 & Varsity Boys 2:30
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 2:00 PM CT Menno Public School away-team-logo 50-39 DH game night; Parents Night
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 2:00 PM CT Stephan away-team-logo 65-53 Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. away-team-logo Miller 2:00 PM MT Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School away-team-logo 58-34 Double Header
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo Dupree 2:00 PM MT New Underwood School District away-team-logo 71-40
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Webster Area 2:15 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 51-46 GJV 1:00; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30; BV 5:00
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo Chester Area 3:00 PM CT Garretson High School away-team-logo 38-36 DH
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Ponca, NE 3:00 PM CT Ponca High School away-team-logo 52-37
away-team-logo Bison vs. away-team-logo Newell 3:00 PM MT Bison High School Gym away-team-logo 55-54 Double header JV Girls, Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Faith 3:00 PM MT Faith Community Center away-team-logo 67-49 Double Header
away-team-logo Wall vs. away-team-logo Edgemont 3:30 PM MT Wall High School away-team-logo 75-15 GJV @ 2pm, followed by BV, GV
away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian vs. away-team-logo James Valley Christian 4:00 PM CT Aberdeen Civic Arena away-team-logo 74-45
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney 4:00 PM CT Colome High School Gym away-team-logo 54-46 Double Header 4:00 JV Girls Start
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Lyman 4:00 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym away-team-logo 62-60 DH-JVG @ 1:00; JVB @ 1:45; VGB @ 2:45; VBB @ 4:00
away-team-logo Santee, NE vs. away-team-logo Flandreau Indian 4:00 PM CT Santee High School away-team-logo 78-57 Double Header: Details TBD
away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy 4:00 PM CT Woonsocket Public School away-team-logo 45-33
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 4:30 PM CT Clark High School away-team-logo 70-54
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo Milbank 4:30 PM CT Lennox High School away-team-logo 68-32 C @ 1:00 (Intermediate) B @ 2:15 (HS)
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 4:30 PM CT Marty Indian School away-team-logo 89-55
away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 4:30 PM CT Mobridge High School away-team-logo 55-36
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Campbell County, WY 4:30 PM MT Campbell County High School away-team-logo 68-49 Gillette Tournament - 9/JV/Varsity - Game vs. Campbell Cty.
away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold vs. away-team-logo Jones County 5:00 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 67-45 JV at 2:15, QH with Girls
away-team-logo Chamberlain vs. away-team-logo Todd County 5:15 PM CT Chamberlain Armory away-team-logo 47-42 Double Header Girls play first BOYS JV 5:15
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Madison 5:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 70-63
away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. away-team-logo Parker 5:30 PM CT Montrose School District away-team-logo 52-42 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks 6:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lutheran School away-team-logo 71-26 JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow
away-team-logo Douglas vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 6:00 PM MT Douglas High School away-team-logo 74-49 JV - 3:00 pm
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt away-team-logo 73-61
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Red Cloud 7:00 PM MT Hill City Gym away-team-logo 75-41 C@2/JV@3:30
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 7:30 PM CT West Central High School - Colosseum away-team-logo 61-33
away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. away-team-logo Platte-Geddes 8:00 PM CT Dakota Christian School away-team-logo 77-38
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND