Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Dupree logo Dupree vs. Oelrichs logo Oelrichs 12:30 PM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument Winning team logo 66-20 Lakota Nation Invitational
McLaughlin logo McLaughlin vs. Wall logo Wall 12:30 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument Winning team logo 86-79 Lakota Nation Invitational
Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta vs. Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge 12:30 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument Winning team logo 66-55 Lakota Nation Invitational
Bennett County logo Bennett County vs. Gordon-Rushville, NE logo Gordon-Rushville, NE 2:00 PM MT Warrior Center
CXL

Double Header

Edgemont logo Edgemont vs. Morrill, NE logo Morrill, NE 5:30 PM MT Edgemont Winning team logo 48-14
Hanson logo Hanson vs. Menno logo Menno 6:15 PM CT Hanson High School Winning team logo 57-34
St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian vs. Marty logo Marty 7:00 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument Winning team logo 69-46 Lakota Nation Invitational
Spearfish logo Spearfish vs. Aberdeen Central logo Aberdeen Central 7:00 PM MT Spearfish High School
CXL

Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech vs. White River logo White River 7:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument Winning team logo 52-43 Lakota Nation Invitational
Dell Rapids St. Mary logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan 7:15 PM CT St. Mary High School Gymnasium
PPD

JV @ 10:30 AM, Varsity to follow

Irene-Wakonda logo Irene-Wakonda vs. Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley 7:30 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School Winning team logo 60-34
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND vs. Wilmot logo Wilmot 7:30 PM CT Lidgerwood
PPD

Newcastle, WY logo Newcastle, WY vs. Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche 7:30 PM MT Newcastle High School
PPD

JV/V - Start Times TBD

Hills-Beaver Creek, MN logo Hills-Beaver Creek, MN vs. Alcester-Hudson logo Alcester-Hudson 7:45 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District Winning team logo 66-58
Potter County logo Potter County vs. Northwestern logo Northwestern 7:45 PM CT Hoven High School
PPD

JV @ 6:30, followed by V

Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Sioux Falls Christian logo Sioux Falls Christian 8:00 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School Winning team logo 69-51 GBB/BBB Doubleheader
Crazy Horse logo Crazy Horse vs. Wakpala logo Wakpala 8:30 PM CT Barnett Arena at The Monument Winning team logo 60-42 Lakota Nation Invitational
Crow Creek logo Crow Creek vs. Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina 8:30 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument Winning team logo 69-56 Lakota Nation Invitational
Rapid City Christian logo Rapid City Christian vs. Lower Brule logo Lower Brule 8:30 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument Winning team logo 73-66 Lakota Nation Invitational
Tiospaye Topa logo Tiospaye Topa vs. Takini logo Takini 9:30 AM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument Winning team logo 73-44 Lakota Nation Invitational
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. Little Wound logo Little Wound 9:30 AM MT Ice Arena at The Monument Winning team logo 67-37 Lakota Nation Invitational
Custer logo Custer vs. Todd County logo Todd County 9:30 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument Winning team logo 49-48 Lakota Nation Invitational
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND