Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo North Central vs. away-team-logo Timber Lake 1:00 PM CT Eureka High School away-team-logo 57-54 GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo Waconia. MN 10:30 AM CT Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 75-73 Hoop City Classic
away-team-logo White River vs. away-team-logo Campbell County, WY 12:00 PM CT Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 71-66 Hoop City Classic
Mandaree, ND vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 12:00 PM MT McLaughlin High School away-team-logo 68-27 Hunkpapa Classic
away-team-logo Waubay/Summit vs. away-team-logo Wilmot 2:00 PM CT Summit School Gym away-team-logo 56-23
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Hanson 3:00 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School away-team-logo 65-57
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Lemmon 3:00 PM MT Langford High School away-team-logo 62-49 Langford Classic DH
Solen, ND vs. away-team-logo Pine Ridge 3:00 PM MT McLaughlin High School away-team-logo 107-14 Hunkpapa Classic
away-team-logo Gayville-Volin vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 3:30 PM CT Gayville-Volin High School away-team-logo 55-37
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 3:30 PM CT O'Gorman High School away-team-logo 66-55
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 3:30 PM MT Case Auditorium away-team-logo 61-56 C @ 11:00 (Bison), JV @ 12:30, V @ 3:30
away-team-logo Valentine, NE vs. away-team-logo Custer 4:00 PM MT Chadron State College away-team-logo 75-50 Chadron Rotary Holiday Classic
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo Harding County 4:00 PM MT New Underwood School District away-team-logo 52-38 Doubleheader. JV Girls starts at 4:00 followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, & Varsity Boys
away-team-logo DeLaSalle, MN vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 4:30 PM CT Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 42-41 Hoop City Classic
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 4:30 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 69-28 Big Bo Classic
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo Arlington 6:00 PM CT Castlewood Schools away-team-logo 76-22
away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. away-team-logo Faith 6:00 PM CT Langford High School away-team-logo 63-52 Classic
away-team-logo Miller vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 6:00 PM CT Miller Armory away-team-logo 70-43 Make Up Date
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Orono, MN 6:00 PM CT Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 63-43 Hoop City Classic
away-team-logo Webster Area vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli 6:00 PM CT Webster Armory away-team-logo 59-53
away-team-logo McLaughlin vs. White Shield, ND 6:00 PM MT McLaughlin High School 65-40 Hunkpapa Classic
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Baltic 6:15 PM CT Cossack Center away-team-logo 73-31 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 7:30 PM CT Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 60-26 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Deuel vs. away-team-logo Redfield 7:30 PM CT Deuel High School away-team-logo 62-23 Doubleheader: 4:00 pm start = JV BB - JV GB - BBB - GBB - rolling schedule
away-team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston vs. away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold 7:30 PM CT Iroquois School District 2-3 away-team-logo 64-40 JV @ 5:15
away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. Houston, TN 7:30 PM CT Sanford Pentagon 75-74 Hoop City Classic
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Kadoka Area 7:30 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 59-26
away-team-logo Ethan vs. away-team-logo Scotland 8:00 PM CT Ethan High School away-team-logo 69-46
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo Winner 8:00 PM CT Parkview Auditorium away-team-logo 58-25
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Thunder Basin, WY 8:30 PM CT Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 50-39 Hoop City Classic
away-team-logo Wakpala vs. away-team-logo St. Francis Indian 9:00 AM MT McLaughlin High School away-team-logo 44-32 Hunkpapa Classic
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND