Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Lemmon vs. away-team-logo Newell 1:00 PM MT Armory away-team-logo 58-14
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Hill City 1:00 PM MT Hill City Gym away-team-logo 73-61 JV@1:00/ Var @ 2:30
away-team-logo Faulkton Area vs. away-team-logo Mitchell Christian 11:00 AM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 69-62 Huron Holiday Classic
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 11:00 AM CT Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 58-29 Pentagon Classic
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Waconia. MN 11:30 AM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 68-54 Hoop City Classic
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo McIntosh 11:30 AM CT Strode Activity Center away-team-logo 67-20
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo Edgemont 12:00 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium away-team-logo 85-18 Doubleheader. JV boys at 12:00 followed by JV girls, Varsity boys, and Varsity girls
away-team-logo Crazy Horse vs. away-team-logo Redfield 12:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 53-37 Huron Holiday Classic
away-team-logo Chamberlain vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 12:30 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 90-54 Parkston Classic
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Lyman 2:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 68-51 Huron Holiday Classic
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Santee, NE 2:30 PM CT Strode Activity Center Sacred Hoops Classic
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 3:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt away-team-logo 66-51
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Potter County 3:00 PM CT Strode Activity Center away-team-logo 70-49 Sacred Hoops Classic
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 3:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 53-44 Huron Holiday Classic
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo Beresford 3:30 PM CT Parker High School away-team-logo 74-51
away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney 3:30 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 58-35 Parkston Classic
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Campbell County, WY 4:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 48-46 Hoop City Classic
away-team-logo Florence/Henry vs. away-team-logo Tri-State, ND 4:00 PM CT Rosholt High School away-team-logo 64-61
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 4:00 PM CT Todd County High School Todd County High School away-team-logo 69-56 Double Header
away-team-logo Chadron, NE vs. away-team-logo Custer 4:00 PM MT Chadron State College away-team-logo 52-38 Chadron Rotary Holiday Classic
away-team-logo Faith vs. away-team-logo Dupree 4:00 PM MT Faith Community Center away-team-logo 61-28 Double Header
away-team-logo Freeman vs. away-team-logo Canistota 5:00 PM CT Freeman High School away-team-logo 63-43
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo James Valley Christian 5:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 69-33 Huron Holiday Classic
away-team-logo Yankton vs. away-team-logo Brookings 5:00 PM CT Yankton High School away-team-logo 76-39
away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold vs. away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington 6:00 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 64-36
away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 6:00 PM CT Selby Area High School away-team-logo 63-40 DH - JVGBB @ 3 PM / JVBBB @ 4:30 PM / VGBB @ 6 PM / VBB @ 7:30 PM
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo West Central 6:00 PM CT Vermillion High School away-team-logo 58-50
away-team-logo Howard vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 6:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 75-56 Huron Holiday Classic
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Centerville 6:30 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 59-48 Parkston Classic
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Douglas 6:30 PM MT Douglas High School away-team-logo 53-41
away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 7:00 PM CT Strode Activity Center away-team-logo 57-53 Sacred Hoops Classic
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 7:00 PM MT Central High School away-team-logo 42-40
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 7:00 PM MT Spearfish High School away-team-logo 61-43
away-team-logo Avon vs. away-team-logo Wagner 7:30 PM CT Avon Main Gymnasium away-team-logo 62-34 Double Header- B games at 5:00 PM
away-team-logo Wilmot vs. away-team-logo Northwestern 7:30 PM CT Wilmot High School away-team-logo 79-39 DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Wessington Springs 8:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 68-35 Huron Holiday Classic
away-team-logo Marshall, MN vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 8:00 PM CT Marshall High School away-team-logo 72-44 C - 4:30pm / JV - 6pm / 9th - 6pm
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 8:00 PM CT Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 56-46 Pentagon Classic
away-team-logo Mitchell vs. away-team-logo Thunder Basin, WY 8:30 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 62-52 Hoop City Classic
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND