Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Carter County, MT vs. away-team-logo Bison 2:30 PM MT Carter County High School away-team-logo 73-33 Double header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa vs. away-team-logo Takini 3:00 PM MT Tiospaye Topa School away-team-logo 68-37
Hankinson, ND vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 4:45 PM 59-34
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 5:15 PM CT Groton Area High School away-team-logo 67-32 GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Miller 6:00 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 62-57
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo Edgemont 6:00 PM MT New Underwood School District away-team-logo 63-9
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Parkston 6:15 PM CT Hanson High School away-team-logo 46-44
away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion 6:15 PM CT Oldham-Ramona School
PPD

Just boys junior varsity and varsity. Junior varsity game will start at 6:00 PM.

away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Langford Area 6:30 PM CT Langford High School away-team-logo 76-49
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 6:30 PM CT Northwestern High School away-team-logo 40-38 JV @ 6:30, Varsity @ 8:00
away-team-logo Brookings vs. away-team-logo O'Gorman 7:00 PM CT Brookings High School away-team-logo 56-39
away-team-logo Harrisburg vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 7:00 PM CT Harrisburg High School
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo St. Thomas More 7:00 PM MT Belle Fourche High School away-team-logo 63-26 C 4:00 / JV 5:30 / V 7:00
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Douglas 7:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens away-team-logo 60-49
away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. away-team-logo Lennox 7:30 PM away-team-logo 65-52
away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA 7:30 PM CT Dakota Valley High School away-team-logo 68-38
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Chadron, NE 7:30 PM MT Case Auditorium away-team-logo 65-60 JV @ 4:30 (Bison)
away-team-logo Gregory vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 7:45 PM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium
PPD

Double Header Boys JV-5pm

away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. away-team-logo McIntosh 8:00 PM CT Herreid Independent School District away-team-logo 73-37 JV @ 6:30 PM
away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. away-team-logo Potter County 8:00 PM CT Mobridge High School away-team-logo 60-36
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold 8:00 PM CT Parkview Auditorium away-team-logo 60-39 5:00 JVBB
away-team-logo Scotland vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 8:00 PM CT Scotland High School DH, JV games at 5:15, VG-6:30, VB-8:00
away-team-logo Custer vs. away-team-logo Sturgis Brown 8:00 PM MT Custer Armory away-team-logo 57-53
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND