Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Wolsey-Wessington logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. James Valley Christian logo James Valley Christian 11:00 AM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District Winning team logo 59-56
Kadoka Area logo Kadoka Area vs. White River logo White River 2:30 PM MT Kadoka Area High School Winning team logo 88-53 Double Header
McLaughlin logo McLaughlin vs. Stanley County logo Stanley County 2:30 PM MT McLaughlin High School Winning team logo 59-41 Varsity/Jv
Lemmon logo Lemmon vs. Heart River, ND logo Heart River, ND 3:00 PM MT Armory Winning team logo 50-32 Double Header GJV/BJV/GV/BV
Bennett County logo Bennett County vs. Hot Springs logo Hot Springs 3:00 PM MT Warrior Center Winning team logo 71-19 Double Header
Castlewood logo Castlewood vs. Sisseton logo Sisseton 4:00 PM CT Castlewood Schools Winning team logo 61-29
Arlington logo Arlington vs. Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan 4:00 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School Winning team logo 70-44
McIntosh logo McIntosh vs. Harding County logo Harding County 4:00 PM MT McIntosh Winning team logo 77-35 Doubleheader. JV girls at 4:00 followed by JV boys, Varsity girls, and Varsity boys
Faith logo Faith vs. Timber Lake logo Timber Lake 4:45 PM MT Faith Community Center Winning team logo 72-46 2 qtrs of C game @ 4:45
Edgemont logo Edgemont vs. Crawford, NE logo Crawford, NE 5:00 PM MT Edgemont Winning team logo 58-37
Little Wound logo Little Wound vs. Dupree logo Dupree 5:00 PM MT Little Wound School Winning team logo 65-25
Warner logo Warner vs. Ipswich logo Ipswich 5:15 PM CT Ipswich Athletic Complex Winning team logo 58-49 GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00
Sundance, WY logo Sundance, WY vs. Newell logo Newell 5:30 PM Winning team logo 55-34
Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley vs. Garretson logo Garretson 6:00 PM CT Baltic High School Winning team logo 80-48 Big East Conference Tournament
Parker logo Parker vs. McCook Central/Montrose logo McCook Central/Montrose 6:00 PM CT Beresford High School
PPD

BEC Tourney 1st Round

Bison logo Bison vs. Takini logo Takini 6:00 PM MT Bison High School Gym Winning team logo 75-30 Varsity Double Header Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
Hanson logo Hanson vs. Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley 6:15 PM CT Hanson High School Winning team logo 43-33 Scrimmage
Waubay/Summit logo Waubay/Summit vs. Langford Area logo Langford Area 6:15 PM CT Waubay School Gym Winning team logo 72-39
Leola/Frederick Area logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. Aberdeen Roncalli logo Aberdeen Roncalli 6:30 PM CT Frederick Area School District Winning team logo 62-51
Highmore-Harrold logo Highmore-Harrold vs. Sully Buttes logo Sully Buttes 6:30 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium Winning team logo 66-52 6:30 JV Start, Parents Night
Jones County logo Jones County vs. Philip logo Philip 6:30 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Winning team logo 52-36
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND logo Strasburg/Zeeland, ND vs. Wakpala logo Wakpala 7:00 PM Winning team logo 61-48 @ Strasburg, ND
Sioux Falls Lincoln logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School Winning team logo 72-62
Douglas logo Douglas vs. St. Thomas More logo St. Thomas More 7:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 56-42 JV at 4:00, 9th at 5:30
Lead-Deadwood logo Lead-Deadwood vs. Oelrichs logo Oelrichs 7:15 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School Winning team logo 75-29
Howard logo Howard vs. Sanborn Central/Woonsocket logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 7:30 PM CT Howard High School Winning team logo 41-39 DBHD JV girls starting at 4:00
Huron logo Huron vs. Brookings logo Brookings 7:30 PM CT Huron Arena Winning team logo 61-57 DH 3:30/4:45/6:00/7:30pm
St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian vs. Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta 7:30 PM CT Saint Francis Indian School Winning team logo 51-39
Dell Rapids St. Mary logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks 7:30 PM CT St. Mary High School Gymnasium Winning team logo 65-45 Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina vs. Hamlin logo Hamlin 7:30 PM CT Tiospa Zina Tribal School Winning team logo 58-41 Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow.
Webster Area logo Webster Area vs. Deuel logo Deuel 7:30 PM CT Webster Armory Winning team logo 79-50 Double Header
Hill City logo Hill City vs. Spearfish logo Spearfish 7:30 PM MT Hill City Gym Winning team logo 63-60 C@3:00/JV@4:30
Miller logo Miller vs. Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock 7:45 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 64-45
Tri-Valley logo Tri-Valley vs. Mount Vernon/Plankinton logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 8:00 PM Winning team logo 63-42
Dell Rapids logo Dell Rapids vs. Canton logo Canton 8:00 PM CT Dell Rapids High School Winning team logo 67-36
Dakota Valley logo Dakota Valley vs. LeMars, IA logo LeMars, IA 8:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School Winning team logo 60-55
Redfield logo Redfield vs. Britton-Hecla logo Britton-Hecla 8:00 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School Winning team logo 49-26 Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30
Sunshine Bible Academy logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. Wessington Springs logo Wessington Springs 8:00 PM CT SBA Event Center Winning team logo 83-30 GJV 4:00, BJV 5:15, GV 6:30, BV 8:00
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND