Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Bison 3:00 PM MT Bison High School Gym away-team-logo 58-31
away-team-logo McLaughlin vs. away-team-logo Crow Creek 3:30 PM CT Stephan away-team-logo 67-41 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo North Central 4:00 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 54-23 GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM
away-team-logo Dickinson Trinity, ND vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 5:00 PM CT Shiloh Christian School away-team-logo 55-46 New Year's Invite @ Shiloh Christian
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo De Smet 6:00 PM CT Arlington High School away-team-logo 66-19
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 6:00 PM CT Beresford High School away-team-logo 65-35 BEC Tourney 1st Round
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 6:00 PM CT Clark High School away-team-logo 51-43
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6:00 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 56-40
away-team-logo Freeman vs. away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery 6:15 PM CT Freeman High School away-team-logo 64-28
away-team-logo Florence/Henry vs. away-team-logo Wilmot 6:15 PM CT Henry High School away-team-logo 71-30
away-team-logo Britton-Hecla vs. away-team-logo Northwestern 6:30 PM CT Britton-Hecla Arena away-team-logo 73-42 JV @ 6:30, Varsity @ 8:00
away-team-logo Gayville-Volin vs. away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda 6:30 PM CT Gayville-Volin High School away-team-logo 53-35
away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. away-team-logo Brookings 7:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School away-team-logo 72-36
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Watertown 7:00 PM CT O'Gorman High School away-team-logo 61-49
away-team-logo Tea Area vs. away-team-logo Madison 7:00 PM CT Tea Area High School away-team-logo 65-40 JV game at 4:30 and C game at 5:45
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 7:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 78-39
away-team-logo Edgemont vs. away-team-logo Hill City 7:00 PM MT Edgemont away-team-logo 72-8 JV@5:30
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 7:15 PM CT Winner High School away-team-logo 79-50 C - 5:00 JV - 6:00 V - to follow
away-team-logo Baltic vs. away-team-logo Flandreau 7:30 PM CT Baltic High School away-team-logo 50-31 Big East Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Beresford vs. away-team-logo Chester Area 7:30 PM CT Beresford High School away-team-logo 56-34 BEC BBB Tournament
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 7:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 70-20
away-team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston vs. away-team-logo Deubrook Area 7:30 PM CT Lake Preston School District away-team-logo 56-46 7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, JV, Varsity to follow
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Howard 7:30 PM CT Menno Public School away-team-logo 55-31 DH game night
away-team-logo Yankton vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 7:30 PM CT Yankton High School away-team-logo 51-44
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Canton 7:45 PM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 59-49 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 7:45 PM CT Tulare away-team-logo 71-37
away-team-logo Wagner vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 7:45 PM CT Wagner High School away-team-logo 66-53 4:00 C JV 5:00
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Centerville 8:00 PM CT Burke High School away-team-logo 54-52 DH: 4:00 JVG, 5:15 JVB, 6:30 VG, 8:00 VB
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo Wall 8:00 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium away-team-logo 60-46 GJV @ 3:30pm CT, followed by BJV, GV, BV
away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. away-team-logo Langford Area 8:00 PM CT Selby Area High School away-team-logo 63-35 DH - JVGBB @ 4 PM / JVBBB @ 5:15 PM / VGBB @ 6:30 PM / VBB @ 8 PM
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Scotland 8:00 PM CT Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5 away-team-logo 57-41 DH: JVG-4:00, JVB-5:15, VG-6:30, VB-8:00
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Parkston 8:00 PM CT Vermillion High School away-team-logo 65-40
away-team-logo Wessington Springs vs. away-team-logo Ethan 8:00 PM CT Wessington Springs Elementary away-team-logo 61-58 DH - Boys JV @ 5:15 pm
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 8:00 PM MT Central High School away-team-logo 56-48 Mountain Time
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 8:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens away-team-logo 50-41
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND