Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Clark/Willow Lake logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. Webster Area logo Webster Area 1:00 PM CT Clark High School Winning team logo 66-22
Groton Area logo Groton Area vs. Sioux Falls Lutheran logo Sioux Falls Lutheran 1:00 PM CT Groton Area High School Winning team logo 66-14 Girls JV at 2 PM, Boys Varsity to follow (No Girls Varsity Game)
Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina vs. Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock 1:00 PM CT Tiospa Zina Tribal School Winning team logo 65-28 Double Header Girls J.V starting at 1:00 all other games to follow.
Waverly-South Shore logo Waverly-South Shore vs. Leola/Frederick Area logo Leola/Frederick Area 1:00 PM CT Waverly-South Shore High School Winning team logo 58-44 JVG 1:00, JVB 2:15; VG 3:30; VB 5:00
Bison logo Bison vs. Wakpala logo Wakpala 1:00 PM MT Bison High School Gym Winning team logo 56-55 JV/Varsity
Oelrichs logo Oelrichs vs. Philip logo Philip 1:00 PM MT Oelrichs Public School Winning team logo 62-26
Parkston logo Parkston vs. Lower Brule logo Lower Brule 1:30 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 75-49 Sacred Hoops Classic
McCook Central/Montrose logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. Beresford logo Beresford 1:30 PM CT Montrose School District Winning team logo 59-51 BEC 2nd Round
Edgemont logo Edgemont vs. Sioux County, NE logo Sioux County, NE 10:00 AM MT Edgemont Winning team logo 50-41
Mitchell Christian logo Mitchell Christian vs. Crow Creek logo Crow Creek 10:30 AM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 67-62 Sacred Hoops Classic
Faulkton Area logo Faulkton Area vs. North Central logo North Central 12:00 PM CT Faulkton School District 24-2 Winning team logo 59-46 GJV 12:00 PM; BJV 1:15 PM; GV 2:30 PM; BV 4:00 PM
Freeman logo Freeman vs. Irene-Wakonda logo Irene-Wakonda 12:00 PM CT Freeman High School Winning team logo 57-37 DH - JV noon
Flandreau logo Flandreau vs. Garretson logo Garretson 12:00 PM CT McCook Central School District Winning team logo 43-31 Big East Conference Tournament
Parker logo Parker vs. Chester logo Chester 12:00 PM CT McCook Central School District Winning team logo 51-27 BEC Tournament
Baltic logo Baltic vs. Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley 12:00 PM CT Montrose School District Winning team logo 67-53 BEC Round 2
Harding County logo Harding County vs. Faith logo Faith 12:00 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium Winning team logo 61-54 Doubleheader. JV girls at 12:00 followed by JV boys, Varsity girls, and Varsity boys
Colome logo Colome vs. Kadoka Area logo Kadoka Area 2:00 PM CT Colome High School Gym Winning team logo 55-39 Double Header 2:00 JV Girls Start
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND logo Strasburg/Zeeland, ND vs. Potter County logo Potter County 2:15 PM CT Winning team logo 51-50
Sunshine Bible Academy logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. Crazy Horse logo Crazy Horse 2:15 PM CT SBA Event Center Winning team logo 71-26 JV @ 1:00, Varsity to follow
Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche vs. Douglas logo Douglas 2:30 PM MT Belle Fourche High School Winning team logo 60-49 C 10:00 MS / JV 11:30 MS / V 2:30 HS
Rapid City Central logo Rapid City Central vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2:30 PM MT Central High School Winning team logo 55-50
Newell logo Newell vs. McIntosh logo McIntosh 2:30 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium Winning team logo 50-37 Varsity Only
Aberdeen Central logo Aberdeen Central vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 3:00 PM CT Central High School Winning team logo 78-58
Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes vs. Freeman Academy/Marion logo Freeman Academy/Marion 3:00 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 62-52 Sacred Hoops Classic
Chester logo Chester vs. Garretson logo Garretson 3:00 PM CT McCook Central School District Winning team logo 38-37 Big East Conference Tournament
Parker logo Parker vs. Flandreau logo Flandreau 3:00 PM CT McCook Central School District Winning team logo 50-27 BEC Tournament
McCook Central/Montrose logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. Baltic logo Baltic 3:00 PM CT Montrose School District Winning team logo 52-49 BEC Final Round
Lead-Deadwood logo Lead-Deadwood vs. New Underwood logo New Underwood 3:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School Winning team logo 66-59
Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens vs. Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 3:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens Winning team logo 65-54 Mountain Time
Aberdeen Christian logo Aberdeen Christian vs. Oakes, ND logo Oakes, ND 4:00 PM CT Aberdeen Civic Arena Winning team logo 52-49
Castlewood logo Castlewood vs. Deuel logo Deuel 4:00 PM CT Castlewood Schools Winning team logo 48-45 4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys
Shiloh Christian, ND logo Shiloh Christian, ND vs. Rapid City Christian logo Rapid City Christian 4:00 PM CT Shiloh Christian School Winning team logo 84-81 New Year's Invite @ Shiloh Christian
Pierre T.F. Riggs logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. Sioux Falls Washington logo Sioux Falls Washington 4:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School Winning team logo 63-57
Wagner logo Wagner vs. Corsica-Stickney logo Corsica-Stickney 4:00 PM CT Wagner High School Winning team logo 59-31 JV 1:00 PM
Huron logo Huron vs. Harrisburg logo Harrisburg 4:30 PM CT Huron Arena Winning team logo 73-71 DH 12:00/1:15/3:00/4:30
Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley vs. Beresford logo Beresford 4:30 PM CT Montrose School District Winning team logo 77-45 Big East Championship
Chamberlain logo Chamberlain vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 6:00 PM CT Chamberlain Armory Winning team logo 67-59 Double Header Girls play first
Winner logo Winner vs. Custer logo Custer 6:00 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 55-31 Sacred Hoops Classic
Waubay/Summit logo Waubay/Summit vs. Great Plains Lutheran logo Great Plains Lutheran 6:00 PM CT Summit School Gym Winning team logo 65-40 2:00 JVG, 3:15 JVB, 4:30 Girls V, 6:00 Boys V
Unity Christian, IA logo Unity Christian, IA vs. Sioux Falls Christian logo Sioux Falls Christian 6:00 PM CT Unity Christian High School Winning team logo 69-38 GBB/BBB Doubleheader
St. Thomas More logo St. Thomas More vs. Sturgis Brown logo Sturgis Brown 6:00 PM MT St. Thomas More High School Winning team logo 43-24 9th at 3:00, JV at 4:30
Crofton, NE logo Crofton, NE vs. Tea Area logo Tea Area 6:30 PM CT Crofton High School Winning team logo 62-27 JV - 5pm
Wall logo Wall vs. Bennett County logo Bennett County 6:30 PM MT Wall High School Winning team logo 74-43 GJV @ 2pm, followed by BJV, GV, BV
Watertown logo Watertown vs. Brandon Valley logo Brandon Valley 7:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena Winning team logo 62-50
Avon logo Avon vs. Alcester-Hudson logo Alcester-Hudson 7:30 PM CT Avon Main Gymnasium Winning team logo 49-45
Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech vs. West Central logo West Central 9:00 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 51-49 Sacred Hoops Classic
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND