Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo James Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 4:00 PM CT James Valley Christian School away-team-logo 84-39 4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. away-team-logo North Central 4:00 PM CT Leola School away-team-logo 47-42 GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 4:00 PM CT Madison High School Gym away-team-logo 52-44 B/G Double Header starting at 4:00pm.
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 4:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lutheran School away-team-logo 52-37 Doubleheader: JV Boys-4pm, V girls 6pm, V boys to follow
away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 4:00 PM CT Woonsocket Public School away-team-logo 66-59 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Little Wound vs. away-team-logo Todd County 4:00 PM MT Little Wound School away-team-logo 56-55 "C" Team Start Time Listed
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo St. Francis Indian 4:00 PM MT Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium away-team-logo 63-35
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo Dupree 4:30 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium away-team-logo 75-40 JH starts at 4:30 followed by JV and Varsity
away-team-logo McLaughlin vs. away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock 4:30 PM MT McLaughlin High School away-team-logo 52-37 Varsity/Jv
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Waubay/Summit 5:00 PM CT Sisseton High School away-team-logo 57-26
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 5:15 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 50-47 GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00
away-team-logo Lemmon vs. away-team-logo Bowman County, ND 5:30 PM MT Armory away-team-logo 57-20 JV/V JV starts at 5:30
away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. away-team-logo Crow Creek 5:30 PM MT Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School away-team-logo 83-64
away-team-logo Bison vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 5:30 PM MT Tiospaye Topa School away-team-logo 87-66 Double header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo Deuel 6:00 PM CT Arlington High School away-team-logo 67-30 Double Header
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo Sully Buttes 6:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District away-team-logo 63-46 6:00 JV Start
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 6:00 PM CT Willow Lake away-team-logo 54-51 Double-Header
away-team-logo Avon vs. away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion 6:15 PM CT Avon Main Gymnasium away-team-logo 69-65
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Scotland 6:15 PM CT Centerville School away-team-logo 65-44 5 pm JV DH game
away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney vs. away-team-logo Mitchell Christian 6:30 PM CT Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 62-51 Double Header 5:15 JV start time
away-team-logo Faulkton Area vs. away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold 6:30 PM CT Faulkton School District 24-2 away-team-logo 66-57 jv 6:30
away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent vs. away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy 6:30 PM CT Lower Brule High School Lower Brule JV - (SBA JV @ Lower Brule JH 4:00)
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 6:30 PM CT Northwestern High School away-team-logo 65-49 JV @ 6:30, Varsity @ 8:00
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Winner 7:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School away-team-logo 66-32
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 7:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena away-team-logo 48-30
away-team-logo Hay Springs, NE vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 7:00 PM MT Hay Springs High School away-team-logo 58-32
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Belle Fourche 7:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 83-58
away-team-logo Beresford vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 7:30 PM CT Beresford High School away-team-logo 60-42
away-team-logo Mitchell vs. away-team-logo Huron 7:30 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 71-66
away-team-logo De Smet vs. away-team-logo Howard 7:30 PM CT De Smet High School away-team-logo 67-23
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Canistota 7:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 74-55 Boys Only C game at 5 pm JV/Var to follow
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo Freeman 7:30 PM CT Parker High School away-team-logo 68-64 DH
away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. away-team-logo Wessington Springs 7:30 PM CT Plankinton away-team-logo 84-68
away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson vs. away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley 7:45 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 51-43
away-team-logo Wagner vs. away-team-logo Gregory 7:45 PM CT Wagner High School away-team-logo 58-48 4:00 C 5:00 JV
away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour 8:00 PM CT Andes Central High School away-team-logo 66-31 DH, GJV @ 4:00
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Ethan 8:00 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School away-team-logo 42-38 DH
away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks 8:00 PM CT Great Plains Lutheran HS away-team-logo 62-56 4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V
away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Miller 8:00 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 51-46 Double Header: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Hamlin 8:00 PM CT Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 69-65 Throwback Classic
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 65-63
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 8:00 PM CT West Central High School - Colosseum away-team-logo 55-50
away-team-logo Wilmot vs. away-team-logo Britton-Hecla 8:00 PM CT Wilmot High School away-team-logo 62-55
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 8:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School West Gym away-team-logo 74-60 JV - 3:30 / C - 5:00
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND