|
White River
vs.
Bennett County
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
81-24
|
Jones County Invitational
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Lyman
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
42-41
|
Jones County Invitational
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Timber Lake
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
81-55
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Freeman
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
44-30
|
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
66-42
|
Boys JV & Varsity
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Dupree
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
66-45
|
JV/V JV starts at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
78-55
|
JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
61-26
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
71-43
|
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Upton, WY
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
41-38
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Moorcroft, WY
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
48-28
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
53-37
|
Jones County Invitational
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
57-28
|
BJV 6:30; BV 8:00
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
79-42
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
McIntosh
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
56-25
|
Double header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Baltic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
50-46
|
(DH) jv girls starts at 4pm followed by jv boys
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
59-32
|
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
66-59
|
JV @ 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
69-41
|
5 pm JV DH game
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
De Smet
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
69-23
|
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Faith
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
57-31
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Edgemont
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
81-15
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Akron-Westfield, IA
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
64-32
|
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
76-59
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
62-21
|
4:00 GJV, 5:00 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 7:30 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Christian School
|
71-43
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Stanley County
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
51-43
|
Jones County Invitational
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Avon
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
47-27
|
DH: JV games-5:15, VG-6:30, VB-8:00
|
|
|