Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
White River logo White River vs. Bennett County logo Bennett County 1:00 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Winning team logo 81-24 Jones County Invitational
Colome logo Colome vs. Lyman logo Lyman 2:30 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Winning team logo 42-41 Jones County Invitational
Tiospaye Topa logo Tiospaye Topa vs. Timber Lake logo Timber Lake 4:30 PM MT Tiospaye Topa School Winning team logo 81-55
Bon Homme logo Bon Homme vs. Freeman logo Freeman 5:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 44-30
Wagner logo Wagner vs. Parkston logo Parkston 5:00 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 Winning team logo 56-42 Double Header
Crazy Horse logo Crazy Horse vs. St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian 5:00 PM MT Crazy Horse School Winning team logo 66-42 Boys JV & Varsity
Lemmon logo Lemmon vs. Dupree logo Dupree 5:30 PM MT Dupree High School Winning team logo 66-45 JV/V JV starts at 5:30
Harding County logo Harding County vs. Hettinger/Scranton, ND logo Hettinger/Scranton, ND 5:30 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium Winning team logo 78-55 JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
Arlington logo Arlington vs. Elkton-Lake Benton logo Elkton-Lake Benton 6:00 PM CT Arlington High School Winning team logo 61-26
Britton-Hecla logo Britton-Hecla vs. Florence/Henry logo Florence/Henry 6:00 PM CT Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena Winning team logo 71-43
New Underwood logo New Underwood vs. Upton, WY logo Upton, WY 6:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium Winning team logo 41-38 West River Tournament
Oelrichs logo Oelrichs vs. Moorcroft, WY logo Moorcroft, WY 6:00 PM MT Oelrichs Public School Winning team logo 48-28 West River Tournament
Hanson logo Hanson vs. Parker logo Parker 6:15 PM CT Hanson High School Winning team logo 47-32 Scrimmage
Philip logo Philip vs. Kadoka Area logo Kadoka Area 6:30 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Winning team logo 53-37 Jones County Invitational
Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes vs. Mount Vernon/Plankinton logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 6:30 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room Winning team logo 72-59 Doubleheader
Warner logo Warner vs. Langford Area logo Langford Area 6:30 PM CT Warner High School Winning team logo 57-28 BJV 6:30; BV 8:00
Dakota Valley logo Dakota Valley vs. Cedar Catholic, NE logo Cedar Catholic, NE 7:00 PM CT Dakota Valley High School Winning team logo 86-64
Rapid City Christian logo Rapid City Christian vs. Alliance, NE logo Alliance, NE 7:00 PM MT Rapid City Christian School Winning team logo 76-56 C - 3:00 / JV - 4:00
Dell Rapids St. Mary logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. Oldham-Ramona/Rutland logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 7:15 PM CT St. Mary High School Winning team logo 79-42 JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
Aberdeen Roncalli logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Sisseton logo Sisseton 7:30 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools Winning team logo 46-34 5:00 C, 6:15 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
Chester logo Chester vs. Baltic logo Baltic 7:30 PM CT Chester Area High School Winning team logo 50-46 (DH) jv girls starts at 4pm followed by jv boys
Gayville-Volin logo Gayville-Volin vs. Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley 7:30 PM CT Gayville-Volin High School Winning team logo 59-32
Herreid/Selby Area logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. Highmore-Harrold logo Highmore-Harrold 7:30 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium Winning team logo 66-59 JV @ 6:00 PM
Irene-Wakonda logo Irene-Wakonda vs. Centerville logo Centerville 7:30 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School Winning team logo 69-41 5 pm JV DH game
Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston vs. De Smet logo De Smet 7:30 PM CT Lake Preston School District Winning team logo 69-23
Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina vs. Groton Area logo Groton Area 7:30 PM CT Tiospa Zina Tribal School Winning team logo 69-39 Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow.
Bison logo Bison vs. McIntosh logo McIntosh 7:30 PM MT Bison High School Gym Winning team logo 56-25 Double header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
Hill City logo Hill City vs. Lead-Deadwood logo Lead-Deadwood 7:30 PM MT Hill City Gym Winning team logo 74-37 C@3:00/JV@4:30
Newell logo Newell vs. Faith logo Faith 7:30 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium Winning team logo 57-31 West River Tournament
Hot Springs logo Hot Springs vs. Edgemont logo Edgemont 7:30 PM MT Oelrichs Public School Winning team logo 81-15 West River Tournament
St. Thomas More logo St. Thomas More vs. Custer logo Custer 7:30 PM MT St. Thomas More High School Winning team logo 70-42 9th grade at 4:30, JV at 6:00
Alcester-Hudson logo Alcester-Hudson vs. Akron-Westfield, IA logo Akron-Westfield, IA 7:45 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District Winning team logo 64-32
Miller logo Miller vs. Sully Buttes logo Sully Buttes 7:45 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 76-59 Parent's Night
Tri-Valley logo Tri-Valley vs. Beresford logo Beresford 7:45 PM CT Tri-Valley High School Winning team logo 69-40 DH
Castlewood logo Castlewood vs. Great Plains Lutheran logo Great Plains Lutheran 8:00 PM CT Castlewood Schools Winning team logo 62-21 4:00 GJV, 5:00 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 7:30 Boys V
Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. Mitchell Christian logo Mitchell Christian 8:00 PM CT Dakota Christian School Winning team logo 71-43
Jones County logo Jones County vs. Stanley County logo Stanley County 8:00 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Winning team logo 51-43 Jones County Invitational
Redfield logo Redfield vs. Milbank logo Milbank 8:00 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School Winning team logo 62-32 DH
Scotland logo Scotland vs. Avon logo Avon 8:00 PM CT Scotland High School Winning team logo 47-27 DH: JV games-5:15, VG-6:30, VB-8:00
Vermillion logo Vermillion vs. Lennox logo Lennox 8:00 PM CT Vermillion High School Winning team logo 71-52
Canton logo Canton vs. Garretson logo Garretson 8:30 PM CT Canton High School Winning team logo 77-38
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND