Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Bennett County logo Bennett County vs. Lyman logo Lyman 1:00 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Winning team logo 73-43 Jones County 55th Invitational Tournament
Kadoka Area logo Kadoka Area vs. Stanley County logo Stanley County 2:30 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Winning team logo 35-26 Jones County 55th Invitational Tournament
Freeman Academy/Marion logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. Flandreau Indian logo Flandreau Indian 4:00 PM CT Freeman Academy Winning team logo 66-43 Game in Marion
Tri-State, ND logo Tri-State, ND vs. Waubay/Summit logo Waubay/Summit 4:00 PM CT Rosholt High School Winning team logo 79-35 Double Header
Webster Area logo Webster Area vs. Hamlin logo Hamlin 4:00 PM CT Webster Armory Winning team logo 70-31
Edgemont logo Edgemont vs. Oelrichs logo Oelrichs 4:30 PM MT Case Auditorium Winning team logo 46-32
Clark/Willow Lake logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. Deuel logo Deuel 5:00 PM CT Willow Lake Winning team logo 60-40 Double Header
Bison logo Bison vs. Non-Varsity Opponent logo Non-Varsity Opponent 5:30 PM vs. Grant County/Mott-Regent, ND JV
Redfield logo Redfield vs. Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche 5:30 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym Winning team logo 57-54
Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 5:30 PM MT Lakota Tech High School Winning team logo 71-32
Newell logo Newell vs. New Underwood logo New Underwood 5:30 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium Winning team logo 69-28 West River Tournament
Oakes, ND logo Oakes, ND vs. Leola/Frederick Area logo Leola/Frederick Area 6:00 PM CT Oakes, ND Winning team logo 56-45
Faith logo Faith vs. Upton, WY logo Upton, WY 6:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium Winning team logo 76-53 West River Tournament
Wilmot logo Wilmot vs. Ipswich logo Ipswich 6:15 PM CT Wilmot High School Winning team logo 56-33
White River logo White River vs. Colome logo Colome 6:30 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Winning team logo 59-40 Jones County 55th Invitational Tournament
Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes vs. Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour 6:30 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room Winning team logo 62-48 Doubleheader, both JV games @ 5:00
Kimball/White Lake logo Kimball/White Lake vs. Corsica-Stickney logo Corsica-Stickney 6:30 PM CT White Lake School Winning team logo 57-38
Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta vs. Custer logo Custer 6:30 PM MT Custer Armory Winning team logo 70-57
Mitchell logo Mitchell vs. Brookings logo Brookings 7:00 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 69-31
Huron logo Huron vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 7:00 PM CT Huron Arena Winning team logo 83-48 JV/Soph Arena; 9th HMS
Sioux Falls Washington logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Washington High School Winning team logo 65-56
Watertown logo Watertown vs. Yankton logo Yankton 7:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena Winning team logo 62-43
Deubrook Area logo Deubrook Area vs. Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks 7:15 PM CT Deubrook Elementary School Winning team logo 58-54 7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, JV, Varsity to follow
Chamberlain logo Chamberlain vs. Bridgewater-Emery logo Bridgewater-Emery 7:30 PM CT Chamberlain Armory Winning team logo 58-44 6:15 PM JV Start time
Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan vs. Garretson logo Garretson 7:30 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School Winning team logo 66-58 DH
Dell Rapids logo Dell Rapids vs. Baltic logo Baltic 7:30 PM CT Dell Rapids High School Winning team logo 77-40 JV @ 6:15; Varsity to follow / Make Up from Dec 12
Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Ponca, NE logo Ponca, NE 7:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School Winning team logo 54-46
Flandreau logo Flandreau vs. Madison logo Madison 7:30 PM CT Flandreau High School Winning team logo 64-34 C-B-A - 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule
Herreid/Selby Area logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. Faulkton Area logo Faulkton Area 7:30 PM CT Selby Area High School Winning team logo 63-55 JV @ 6:00 PM
Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley vs. McCook Central/Montrose logo McCook Central/Montrose 7:30 PM CT Sioux Valley Public School Winning team logo 75-37
Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens vs. Campbell County, WY logo Campbell County, WY 7:30 PM MT Campbell County High School Winning team logo 58-52
Hot Springs logo Hot Springs vs. Moorcroft, WY logo Moorcroft, WY 7:30 PM MT Case Auditorium Winning team logo 57-21
Gregory logo Gregory vs. Burke logo Burke 7:45 PM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium Winning team logo 58-40 JV 6:30PM-Boys Only
Canistota logo Canistota vs. Ethan logo Ethan 8:00 PM CT Canistota School District 43-1 Winning team logo 45-43
Potter County logo Potter County vs. Aberdeen Christian logo Aberdeen Christian 8:00 PM CT Hoven High School Winning team logo 81-36 DH-JVG@4:00; JVB@5:15; VG@6:30; VB@8:00
Jones County logo Jones County vs. Philip logo Philip 8:00 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Winning team logo 57-48 Jones County 55th Invitational Tournament
Douglas logo Douglas vs. Harrisburg logo Harrisburg 8:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 57-40 3:30 9A / 5:00 JV / 6:30 9B
Spearfish logo Spearfish vs. Brandon Valley logo Brandon Valley 8:00 PM MT Spearfish High School Winning team logo 57-33
Sturgis Brown logo Sturgis Brown vs. Rapid City Central logo Rapid City Central 8:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School West Gym Winning team logo 60-55
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND