|
Omaha Nation, NE
vs.
Marty
|
TBD
|
|
55-52
|
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Lyman
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
73-43
|
Jones County 55th Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Stanley County
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
35-26
|
Jones County 55th Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
66-43
|
Game in Marion
|
|
|
|
Tri-State, ND
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Rosholt High School
|
79-35
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Hamlin
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
70-31
|
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Oelrichs
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
46-32
|
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Deuel
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Willow Lake
|
60-40
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Non-Varsity Opponent
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
vs. Grant County/Mott-Regent, ND JV
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
71-32
|
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
New Underwood
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
69-28
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Upton, WY
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
76-53
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oakes, ND
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Oakes, ND
|
56-45
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Ipswich
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
56-33
|
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Custer
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
70-57
|
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Colome
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
59-40
|
Jones County 55th Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
62-48
|
Doubleheader, both JV games @ 5:00
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White Lake School
|
57-38
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Brookings
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
69-31
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
83-48
|
JV/Soph Arena; 9th HMS
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
65-56
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Yankton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena
|
62-43
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Deubrook Elementary School
|
58-54
|
7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, JV, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Campbell County, WY
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
58-52
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Moorcroft, WY
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
57-21
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
58-44
|
6:15 PM JV Start time
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Garretson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
66-58
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Baltic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
77-40
|
JV @ 6:15; Varsity to follow / Make Up from Dec 12
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Ponca, NE
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
54-46
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
64-34
|
C-B-A - 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
63-55
|
JV @ 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
75-37
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Burke
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
58-40
|
JV 6:30PM-Boys Only
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Ethan
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
45-43
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Harrisburg
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
57-40
|
3:30 9A / 5:00 JV / 6:30 9B
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
81-36
|
DH-JVG@4:00; JVB@5:15; VG@6:30; VB@8:00
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Philip
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
57-48
|
Jones County 55th Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
57-33
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School West Gym
|
60-55
|
|
|
|