Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Jones County logo Jones County vs. Colome logo Colome 3:30 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Winning team logo 44-41 Double Header
Leola/Frederick Area logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. Ellendale, ND logo Ellendale, ND 4:00 PM CT Frederick Area School District Winning team logo 56-41 JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00
Ipswich logo Ipswich vs. North Central logo North Central 4:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 59-21 GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM
Wakpala logo Wakpala vs. McIntosh logo McIntosh 4:00 PM MT Wakpala Winning team logo 76-18
Canistota logo Canistota vs. Freeman Academy/Marion logo Freeman Academy/Marion 5:00 PM CT Canistota School District 43-1 Winning team logo 45-32
Wolsey-Wessington logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. Hitchcock-Tulare logo Hitchcock-Tulare 5:00 PM CT James Valley Christian School Winning team logo 55-36 281 Conference Tournament
Winner logo Winner vs. Lyman logo Lyman 5:00 PM CT Winner High School Winning team logo 63-36 C - 5:00 JV - 6:15 V to follow
Sunshine Bible Academy logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. Wessington Springs logo Wessington Springs 5:00 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District Winning team logo 66-18 281 Conference Tournament
Hemingford, NE logo Hemingford, NE vs. Edgemont logo Edgemont 5:30 PM CT Hemingford High School Winning team logo 70-21 Panhandle Conference Tournament
Harding County logo Harding County vs. Bowman County, ND logo Bowman County, ND 5:30 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium Winning team logo 76-63 JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
Sully Buttes logo Sully Buttes vs. Timber Lake logo Timber Lake 6:00 PM CT Sully Buttes High School Winning team logo 69-48 JV@5pm MT/6PM CT
Bon Homme logo Bon Homme vs. Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour 6:15 PM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 62-46
Aberdeen Roncalli logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina 6:30 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools Winning team logo 42-36 Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys
Faulkton Area logo Faulkton Area vs. Aberdeen Christian logo Aberdeen Christian 6:30 PM CT Faulkton School District 24-2 Winning team logo 77-38 DH Girls 6:30 Boys 7:45
Langford Area logo Langford Area vs. Britton-Hecla logo Britton-Hecla 6:30 PM CT Langford High School Winning team logo 67-59
Northwestern logo Northwestern vs. Warner logo Warner 6:30 PM CT Northwestern High School Winning team logo 56-37 C @ 5:15; JV @ 6:30; Varsity @ 8:00
Brandon Valley logo Brandon Valley vs. Marshall, MN logo Marshall, MN 7:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School Winning team logo 65-36
Chamberlain logo Chamberlain vs. Lennox logo Lennox 7:00 PM CT Chamberlain Armory Winning team logo 92-44 4:45 C game
Mitchell logo Mitchell vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7:00 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 64-44
Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. Yankton logo Yankton 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School Winning team logo 60-48
Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche vs. Hill City logo Hill City 7:00 PM MT Belle Fourche High School Winning team logo 50-44 C 2:30 MS / JV 4:00 MS / V 7:00 HS
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. Lower Brule logo Lower Brule 7:00 PM MT Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School Winning team logo 114-46
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks 7:15 PM CT Rutland School Winning team logo 61-27 Junior high at 5:00 PM. Junior varsity at 6:00 PM
Brookings logo Brookings vs. Huron logo Huron 7:30 PM CT Brookings High School Winning team logo 64-51
Centerville logo Centerville vs. Freeman logo Freeman 7:30 PM CT Centerville School Winning team logo 55-39 5 pm JV DH game
Chester logo Chester vs. Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley 7:30 PM CT Chester Area High School Winning team logo 85-40 (DH) jv girls starts at 4pm followed by jv boys
Flandreau logo Flandreau vs. Deuel logo Deuel 7:30 PM CT Deuel High School Winning team logo 56-43 Doubleheader = 4:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule
Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Vermillion logo Vermillion 7:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School Winning team logo 60-49
Ethan logo Ethan vs. Menno logo Menno 7:30 PM CT Ethan High School Winning team logo 70-27
Hamlin logo Hamlin vs. De Smet logo De Smet 7:30 PM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 57-55
Howard logo Howard vs. Hanson logo Hanson 7:30 PM CT Howard High School Winning team logo 58-47 DBHD JV girls starting at 4:00
Dell Rapids St. Mary logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. Castlewood logo Castlewood 7:30 PM CT St. Mary High School Winning team logo 73-70 Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
Tri-Valley logo Tri-Valley vs. Deubrook Area logo Deubrook Area 7:30 PM CT Tri-Valley High School Winning team logo 56-49 Doubleheader
Irene-Wakonda logo Irene-Wakonda vs. Scotland logo Scotland 7:45 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School Winning team logo 57-55 DH: JV games-5:00, VG-6:15, VB-7:45
Miller logo Miller vs. Crow Creek logo Crow Creek 7:45 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 63-54
O'Neill, NE logo O'Neill, NE vs. Wagner logo Wagner 7:45 PM CT ONeill High School Winning team logo 84-46
Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley vs. Avon logo Avon 7:45 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Middle School Winning team logo 59-28
Waverly-South Shore logo Waverly-South Shore vs. Great Plains Lutheran logo Great Plains Lutheran 8:00 PM Winning team logo 43-42 4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V
Burke logo Burke vs. Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes 8:00 PM CT Burke High School Winning team logo 74-45 DH: 4:00 JVG, 5:15 JVB, 6:30 VG, 8:00 VB
Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. Corsica-Stickney logo Corsica-Stickney 8:00 PM CT Dakota Christian School Winning team logo 60-36
James Valley Christian logo James Valley Christian vs. Highmore-Harrold logo Highmore-Harrold 8:00 PM CT James Valley Christian School Winning team logo 68-61 281 Conference Tournament
Milbank logo Milbank vs. Waubay/Summit logo Waubay/Summit 8:00 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 53-46 DH- 4:00 C, 5:00 JV
Mitchell Christian logo Mitchell Christian vs. Sioux Falls Lutheran logo Sioux Falls Lutheran 8:00 PM CT Mitchell Christian School Winning team logo 55-40 JV boys @ 5:15, JV Girls @ 6:30, V Boys @ 8pm
Redfield logo Redfield vs. Mount Vernon/Plankinton logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 8:00 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School Winning team logo 77-60 Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30
Herreid/Selby Area logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. Potter County logo Potter County 8:00 PM CT Selby Area High School Winning team logo 61-58 JV @ 6:30 PM
Watertown logo Watertown vs. Tea Area logo Tea Area 8:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena Winning team logo 45-44
Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston vs. Sanborn Central/Woonsocket logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 8:00 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District Winning team logo 41-36 281 Conference Tournament
Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens vs. Sturgis Brown logo Sturgis Brown 8:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens Winning team logo 50-31
St. Thomas More logo St. Thomas More vs. Lead-Deadwood logo Lead-Deadwood 8:00 PM MT St. Thomas More High School Winning team logo 72-33 Boys JV at 5:00
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND