Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston vs. away-team-logo Wessington Springs 1:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 82-42 281 Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 10:30 AM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 52-25 281 Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. away-team-logo McLaughlin TBD
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli 4:00 PM CT Clark High School away-team-logo 66-33 4:00 JV girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Varsity Girls 8:00 Varsity boys
away-team-logo Santee, NE vs. away-team-logo Marty 4:00 PM CT Santee High School
PPD

away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 4:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 67-57 3rd place
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 5:00 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3
PPD

Double Header

away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Potter County 5:00 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 74-44 DH - Girls JV 4:00; Boys JV 5:15; Girls Varsity 6:30; Boys Varsity to follow
away-team-logo North Central vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 6:30 PM CT Eureka High School away-team-logo 54-30 JV 6:30 PM Varsity 8:00 PM
away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake vs. away-team-logo Gregory 6:30 PM CT Kimball High School
PPD

away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 7:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School away-team-logo 53-52
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 7:15 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 62-53 JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Tri-State, ND 7:15 PM CT Great Plains Lutheran HS away-team-logo 51-48 6:15 JV 7:15 Boys V
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield, IA vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 7:30 PM CT Akron Westfield School
PPD

away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 7:30 PM CT Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 100-47 C-Game begins at 5pm followed by JV then Varsity
away-team-logo James Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington 7:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 74-59 281 Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 7:30 PM CT Madison High School Gym away-team-logo 62-61 C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
away-team-logo Marshall, MN vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 7:30 PM CT Marshall High School away-team-logo 65-46
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo Canton 7:30 PM CT Parker High School
PPD

away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Douglas 7:30 PM MT St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 66-31 9th grade at 4:30, JV at 6:00
away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson vs. away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda 7:45 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 45-39
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Colman-Egan 7:45 PM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 54-38 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Lyman vs. away-team-logo Bennett County 7:45 PM CT Lyman High School away-team-logo 78-38 Girls JV vs Burke @ 4, Boys JV vs BC @ 5:15, Girls Varsity vs Burke, Boys Varsity vs BC @ 7:45
away-team-logo Chamberlain vs. away-team-logo Miller 8:00 PM CT Chamberlain Armory
PPD

Double Header Girls play first

away-team-logo Hamlin vs. away-team-logo Redfield 8:00 PM CT Hamlin School away-team-logo 59-21
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo West Central 8:00 PM CT Lennox High School
PPD

C @ 4:00 B @ 5:15

away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 8:00 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 64-36 DH- 4:00 C, 5:00 JV
away-team-logo Mitchell Christian vs. away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour 8:00 PM CT Mitchell Christian School away-team-logo 70-37 Doubleheader : Boys JV 5:15, VG 6:30, VB 8:00
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area 8:00 PM CT Northwestern High School away-team-logo 59-56
away-team-logo Waubay/Summit vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian 8:00 PM CT Summit School Gym away-team-logo 53-30
away-team-logo White River vs. away-team-logo St. Francis Indian 8:00 PM CT White River Barnhart Gymnasium
PPD

JV- 6:30 cst

Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND