|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
52-25
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
82-42
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
66-33
|
4:00 JV girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Varsity Girls 8:00 Varsity boys
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
67-57
|
3rd place
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Potter County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
74-44
|
DH - Girls JV 4:00; Boys JV 5:15; Girls Varsity 6:30; Boys Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Eureka High School
|
54-30
|
JV 6:30 PM Varsity 8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
53-52
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Tri-State, ND
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
51-48
|
6:15 JV 7:15 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield, IA
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
62-53
|
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
100-47
|
C-Game begins at 5pm followed by JV then Varsity
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
74-59
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
62-61
|
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
|
|
|
|
Marshall, MN
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marshall High School
|
65-46
|
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Canton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Douglas
|
7:30 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
66-31
|
9th grade at 4:30, JV at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
45-39
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
54-38
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Bennett County
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
78-38
|
Girls JV vs Burke @ 4, Boys JV vs BC @ 5:15, Girls Varsity vs Burke, Boys Varsity vs BC @ 7:45
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Redfield
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
59-21
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
West Central
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
|
PPD
C @ 4:00 B @ 5:15
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Groton Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
64-36
|
DH- 4:00 C, 5:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
70-37
|
Doubleheader : Boys JV 5:15, VG 6:30, VB 8:00
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
59-56
|
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
53-30
|
|
|
|