Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Jones County 2:30 PM MT Kadoka Area High School away-team-logo 58-49 Double Header
away-team-logo Crazy Horse vs. away-team-logo Marty 3:00 PM MT Crazy Horse School away-team-logo 70-62 Boys JV & Varsity
away-team-logo Lower Brule vs. away-team-logo Flandreau Indian 4:00 PM CT Lower Brule High School away-team-logo 112-42 GBB & BBB Doubleheader
away-team-logo McLaughlin vs. away-team-logo Dupree 5:00 PM MT McLaughlin High School away-team-logo 66-32
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Britton-Hecla 5:15 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 46-45 GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Bennett County 5:30 PM MT Philip Schools away-team-logo 73-28
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 6:00 PM CT Colome High School Gym away-team-logo 68-41
away-team-logo Tiospa Zina vs. away-team-logo Deuel 6:00 PM CT Deuel High School away-team-logo 54-52 Boys J.V game starting at 6:00 varsity to follow
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Webster Area 6:00 PM CT Sisseton High School away-team-logo 56-42
away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. away-team-logo Northwestern 6:15 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools away-team-logo 49-45 JV @ 6:15 Varsity @ 7:30
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Freeman 6:15 PM CT Menno Public School away-team-logo 60-34 Postponed from 1/19/23 at Menno to a DH at Freeman
away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore vs. away-team-logo Wilmot 6:15 PM CT Waverly-South Shore High School away-team-logo 58-34
away-team-logo Faulkton Area vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 6:30 PM CT Ipswich Public School District away-team-logo 54-30 jv 6:30
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area 6:30 PM CT Langford High School away-team-logo 56-48
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Lennox 6:30 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room away-team-logo 77-44 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Custer 6:30 PM MT Custer Armory away-team-logo 66-65 C@3:30/JV@5/Var 6:30
away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lutheran 7:00 PM CT Great Plains Lutheran HS away-team-logo 65-37 6:15 JV 7:15 Boys V
away-team-logo Harrisburg vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Harrisburg High School away-team-logo 72-61
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 7:00 PM CT O'Gorman High School away-team-logo 74-61
away-team-logo Yankton vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7:00 PM CT Yankton High School away-team-logo 58-47
away-team-logo Lakota Tech vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 7:00 PM MT Lakota Tech High School away-team-logo 58-55 4:00 - C / 5:30 - JV
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Sturgis Brown 7:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 68-41
away-team-logo Avon vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 7:30 PM CT Avon Main Gymnasium away-team-logo 58-48
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 7:30 PM CT Flandreau High School away-team-logo 48-47 Doubleheader: 4:00 pm start = JV GB - JV BB - GBB - BBB - rolling schedule
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 7:30 PM CT Florence School District 14-1 away-team-logo 56-53 5:00 C, 6:00 JV
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 7:30 PM CT Garretson High School away-team-logo 76-56 DH
away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 7:30 PM CT Oldham-Ramona School away-team-logo 77-25 Double-header (schedule starting at 4:00 PM: JV GBB, JV BBB, V GBB, V BBB)
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Brookings 7:30 PM MT Central High School away-team-logo 70-51
away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. away-team-logo De Smet 7:45 PM CT Estelline High School away-team-logo 73-29
away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley vs. away-team-logo Baltic 7:45 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Middle School away-team-logo 56-28
away-team-logo Beresford vs. away-team-logo Canton 8:00 PM CT Beresford High School away-team-logo 80-45
away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo Tri-Valley 8:00 PM CT Dakota Valley High School away-team-logo 73-52
away-team-logo Ethan vs. away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney 8:00 PM CT Ethan High School away-team-logo 62-48
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Madison 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 68-64 GBB/BBB Doubleheader
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Watertown 8:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens away-team-logo 37-29
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo Red Cloud 8:00 PM MT Spearfish High School away-team-logo 56-46
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND