Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 4:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 49-41 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo Colman-Egan 4:00 PM CT Castlewood Schools away-team-logo 81-29 4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Faulkton Area vs. away-team-logo Northwestern 4:00 PM CT Faulkton School District 24-2 away-team-logo 75-60 DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. away-team-logo Britton-Hecla 4:00 PM CT Frederick Area School District away-team-logo 64-28 JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00
away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 4:00 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 65-43 Double Header
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 4:30 PM CT Menno Public School away-team-logo 51-49 DH game night
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 4:30 PM MT Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium away-team-logo 62-30
away-team-logo James Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold 5:00 PM CT James Valley Christian School away-team-logo 62-42 JH starts at 5:00
away-team-logo Timber Lake vs. away-team-logo Kadoka Area 5:00 PM MT Timber Lake School New Gym away-team-logo 55-54
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Bennett County 5:30 PM MT Colome High School Gym away-team-logo 65-24
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo New Underwood 5:30 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium away-team-logo 66-32
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 6:00 PM CT Florence School District 14-1 away-team-logo 63-18
away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore vs. away-team-logo Webster Area 6:00 PM CT Waverly-South Shore High School away-team-logo 51-43
away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery 6:15 PM CT Freeman Academy away-team-logo 63-42 Game in Marion JV 6:15
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 6:15 PM CT Sanborn Central High School away-team-logo 55-49
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Centerville 6:15 PM CT Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5 away-team-logo 55-33 5 pm JV DH game
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo Lyman 6:30 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium away-team-logo 59-52
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Parkston 6:30 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room away-team-logo 64-61 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Sully Buttes vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 6:30 PM CT Sully Buttes High School away-team-logo 58-50
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo Todd County 6:30 PM CT Winner High School away-team-logo 52-49
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Lemmon 6:30 PM MT Belle Fourche High School away-team-logo 54-47 JV 5:00 /V 6:30
away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School away-team-logo 59-58
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 7:00 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 84-82
away-team-logo Huron vs. away-team-logo Watertown 7:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 67-52 JV/Soph Arena; 9th HMS
away-team-logo Yankton vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 7:00 PM CT Yankton High School away-team-logo 60-54
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Wall 7:00 PM MT Case Auditorium away-team-logo 76-46 C @ 4:00, JV @ 5:30, V @ 7:00
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Canistota 7:15 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 60-45 jv starts at 6pm
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 7:15 PM CT Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 71-57 JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
away-team-logo Baltic vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 7:30 PM CT Baltic High School away-team-logo 71-61
away-team-logo Brookings vs. away-team-logo Lennox 7:30 PM CT Brookings High School away-team-logo 73-69 3:30 JV / 4:45 C / 7:30 Varsity
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo Flandreau 7:30 PM CT Garretson High School away-team-logo 42-41
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Faith 7:30 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym away-team-logo 66-48
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 7:30 PM CT Madison High School Gym away-team-logo 76-40 C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo West Central 7:30 PM CT Parker High School away-team-logo 59-29
away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. away-team-logo Wagner 7:30 PM CT Plankinton away-team-logo 76-40
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 7:30 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 56-51
away-team-logo Tiospa Zina vs. away-team-logo Sargent County, ND 7:30 PM CT Tiospa Zina Tribal School away-team-logo 72-51 Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow.
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Sturgis Brown 7:30 PM MT Hill City Gym away-team-logo 52-45 C@3/JV@4:30
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Custer 7:30 PM MT Rapid City Christian School away-team-logo 81-67 C - 3:00 / JV - 4:30
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Douglas 7:30 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 71-59
away-team-logo Dell Rapids vs. away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 7:45 PM CT Dell Rapids High School away-team-logo 81-36 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington 7:45 PM CT SBA Event Center away-team-logo 54-22 GJV 4:00, BJV 5:00, GV 6:15, BV 7:45
away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. away-team-logo Hamlin 8:00 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools away-team-logo 72-38 Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 8:00 PM CT Aberdeen Civic Arena away-team-logo 70-45 JV @ 6:30 PM
away-team-logo Beresford vs. away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda 8:00 PM CT Beresford High School away-team-logo 58-40
away-team-logo Scotland vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 8:00 PM CT Scotland High School away-team-logo 47-46 DH: JV games-5:15, VG-6:30, VB-8:00
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Canton 8:00 PM CT Tri-Valley High School away-team-logo 70-42
away-team-logo Wessington Springs vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 8:00 PM CT Wessington Springs Elementary away-team-logo 54-17 DH - Boys JV @ 5:15 pm
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo St. Thomas More 8:00 PM MT Spearfish High School away-team-logo 55-42
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND