Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Bon Homme logo Bon Homme vs. Kimball/White Lake logo Kimball/White Lake 4:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 49-41 Doubleheader
Castlewood logo Castlewood vs. Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan 4:00 PM CT Castlewood Schools Winning team logo 81-29 4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys
Faulkton Area logo Faulkton Area vs. Northwestern logo Northwestern 4:00 PM CT Faulkton School District 24-2 Winning team logo 75-60 DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
Leola/Frederick Area logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. Britton-Hecla logo Britton-Hecla 4:00 PM CT Frederick Area School District Winning team logo 64-28 JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00
Redfield logo Redfield vs. Hitchcock-Tulare logo Hitchcock-Tulare 4:00 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School Winning team logo 65-42 Double Header
Menno logo Menno vs. Gayville-Volin logo Gayville-Volin 4:30 PM CT Menno Public School Winning team logo 51-49 DH game night
Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge vs. Little Wound logo Little Wound 4:30 PM MT Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium Winning team logo 62-30
James Valley Christian logo James Valley Christian vs. Highmore-Harrold logo Highmore-Harrold 5:00 PM CT James Valley Christian School Winning team logo 62-42 JH starts at 5:00
Timber Lake logo Timber Lake vs. Kadoka Area logo Kadoka Area 5:00 PM MT Timber Lake School New Gym Winning team logo 55-54
Colome logo Colome vs. Bennett County logo Bennett County 5:30 PM MT Colome High School Gym Winning team logo 65-24
Newell logo Newell vs. New Underwood logo New Underwood 5:30 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium Winning team logo 66-32
Arlington logo Arlington vs. Florence/Henry logo Florence/Henry 6:00 PM CT Florence School District 14-1 Winning team logo 63-18
Waverly-South Shore logo Waverly-South Shore vs. Webster Area logo Webster Area 6:00 PM CT Waverly-South Shore High School Winning team logo 51-43
Freeman Academy/Marion logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. Bridgewater-Emery logo Bridgewater-Emery 6:15 PM CT Freeman Academy Winning team logo 63-42 Game in Marion JV 6:15
Hanson logo Hanson vs. Sanborn Central/Woonsocket logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 6:15 PM CT Sanborn Central High School Winning team logo 55-49
Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. Centerville logo Centerville 6:15 PM CT Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5 Winning team logo 55-33 5 pm JV DH game
Jones County logo Jones County vs. Lyman logo Lyman 6:30 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Winning team logo 59-52
Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes vs. Parkston logo Parkston 6:30 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room Winning team logo 64-61 Doubleheader
Sully Buttes logo Sully Buttes vs. Stanley County logo Stanley County 6:30 PM CT Sully Buttes High School Winning team logo 58-50
Winner logo Winner vs. Todd County logo Todd County 6:30 PM CT Winner High School Winning team logo 52-49
Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche vs. Lemmon logo Lemmon 6:30 PM MT Belle Fourche High School Winning team logo 54-47 JV 5:00 /V 6:30
Brandon Valley logo Brandon Valley vs. Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School Winning team logo 59-58
Aberdeen Central logo Aberdeen Central vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 7:00 PM CT Central High School Winning team logo 84-82
Huron logo Huron vs. Watertown logo Watertown 7:00 PM CT Huron Arena Winning team logo 67-52 JV/Soph Arena; 9th HMS
Yankton logo Yankton vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 7:00 PM CT Yankton High School Winning team logo 60-54
Hot Springs logo Hot Springs vs. Wall logo Wall 7:00 PM MT Case Auditorium Winning team logo 76-46 C @ 4:00, JV @ 5:30, V @ 7:00
Chester logo Chester vs. Canistota logo Canistota 7:15 PM CT Chester Area High School Winning team logo 60-45 jv starts at 6pm
Deubrook Area logo Deubrook Area vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 7:15 PM CT Deubrook Area High School Winning team logo 71-57 JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
Baltic logo Baltic vs. McCook Central/Montrose logo McCook Central/Montrose 7:30 PM CT Baltic High School Winning team logo 71-61
Brookings logo Brookings vs. Lennox logo Lennox 7:30 PM CT Brookings High School Winning team logo 73-69 3:30 JV / 4:45 C / 7:30 Varsity
Garretson logo Garretson vs. Flandreau logo Flandreau 7:30 PM CT Garretson High School Winning team logo 42-41
Potter County logo Potter County vs. Faith logo Faith 7:30 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym Winning team logo 66-48
Madison logo Madison vs. Chamberlain logo Chamberlain 7:30 PM CT Madison High School Gym Winning team logo 76-40 C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
Parker logo Parker vs. West Central logo West Central 7:30 PM CT Parker High School Winning team logo 59-29
Mount Vernon/Plankinton logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. Wagner logo Wagner 7:30 PM CT Plankinton Winning team logo 76-40
Sioux Falls Christian logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. Tea Area logo Tea Area 7:30 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School Winning team logo 56-51
Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina vs. Sargent County, ND logo Sargent County, ND 7:30 PM CT Tiospa Zina Tribal School Winning team logo 72-51 Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow.
Hill City logo Hill City vs. Sturgis Brown logo Sturgis Brown 7:30 PM MT Hill City Gym Winning team logo 52-45 C@3/JV@4:30
Rapid City Christian logo Rapid City Christian vs. Custer logo Custer 7:30 PM MT Rapid City Christian School Winning team logo 81-67 C - 3:00 / JV - 4:30
Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta vs. Douglas logo Douglas 7:30 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School Winning team logo 71-59
Dell Rapids logo Dell Rapids vs. Elkton-Lake Benton logo Elkton-Lake Benton 7:45 PM CT Dell Rapids High School Winning team logo 81-36 Doubleheader
Sunshine Bible Academy logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. Wolsey-Wessington logo Wolsey-Wessington 7:45 PM CT SBA Event Center Winning team logo 54-22 GJV 4:00, BJV 5:00, GV 6:15, BV 7:45
Aberdeen Roncalli logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Hamlin logo Hamlin 8:00 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools Winning team logo 72-38 Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys
Aberdeen Christian logo Aberdeen Christian vs. Herreid/Selby Area logo Herreid/Selby Area 8:00 PM CT Aberdeen Civic Arena Winning team logo 70-45 JV @ 6:30 PM
Beresford logo Beresford vs. Irene-Wakonda logo Irene-Wakonda 8:00 PM CT Beresford High School Winning team logo 58-40
Scotland logo Scotland vs. Alcester-Hudson logo Alcester-Hudson 8:00 PM CT Scotland High School Winning team logo 47-46 DH: JV games-5:15, VG-6:30, VB-8:00
Tri-Valley logo Tri-Valley vs. Canton logo Canton 8:00 PM CT Tri-Valley High School Winning team logo 70-42
Wessington Springs logo Wessington Springs vs. Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 8:00 PM CT Wessington Springs Elementary Winning team logo 54-17 DH - Boys JV @ 5:15 pm
Spearfish logo Spearfish vs. St. Thomas More logo St. Thomas More 8:00 PM MT Spearfish High School Winning team logo 55-42
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND