Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Crazy Horse logo Crazy Horse vs. Wakpala logo Wakpala 1:30 PM CT Huron Arena Winning team logo 78-67 Dakota Oyate Challenge
Takini logo Takini vs. Lower Brule logo Lower Brule 10:30 AM CT Huron Arena Winning team logo 113-43 Dakota Oyate Challlenge
Philip logo Philip vs. Dupree logo Dupree 3:00 PM MT Dupree High School Winning team logo 64-27
Freeman Academy/Marion logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. Irene-Wakonda logo Irene-Wakonda 4:00 PM CT Freeman Academy Winning team logo 48-43
Sully Buttes logo Sully Buttes vs. Hitchcock-Tulare logo Hitchcock-Tulare 4:00 PM CT Sully Buttes High School Winning team logo 62-59 4:00 GBB JV Rolling Schedule To Follow BBB JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
Flandreau Indian logo Flandreau Indian vs. Omaha Nation, NE 4:30 PM CT Huron Arena 87-55 Dakota Oyate Challenge
Parkston logo Parkston vs. Lennox logo Lennox 5:00 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 Winning team logo 76-42 Double Header
Bennett County logo Bennett County vs. St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian 5:00 PM MT Warrior Center Winning team logo 74-61
Britton-Hecla logo Britton-Hecla vs. Aberdeen Roncalli logo Aberdeen Roncalli 6:00 PM CT Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena Winning team logo 53-19
Webster Area logo Webster Area vs. Groton Area logo Groton Area 6:00 PM CT Webster Armory Winning team logo 62-21
Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche vs. Harding County logo Harding County 6:00 PM MT Belle Fourche High School Winning team logo 62-48 JV 4:30 / V 6:00
Avon logo Avon vs. Gregory logo Gregory 6:15 PM CT Avon Main Gymnasium Winning team logo 61-33
Centerville logo Centerville vs. Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley 6:15 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Middle School Winning team logo 69-43 5 pm JV DH game
Chester logo Chester vs. Howard logo Howard 6:30 PM CT Chester Area High School Winning team logo 66-40 jv starts at 5:30pm followed by varsity
Faulkton Area logo Faulkton Area vs. Leola/Frederick Area logo Leola/Frederick Area 6:30 PM CT Faulkton School District 24-2 Winning team logo 50-34 DH Girls 6:30 Boys 7:45
Brookings logo Brookings vs. Harrisburg logo Harrisburg 7:00 PM CT Brookings High School Winning team logo 66-41
Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. O'Gorman logo O'Gorman 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School Winning team logo 75-52
Sioux Falls Lincoln logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Sioux Falls Washington logo Sioux Falls Washington 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School Winning team logo 80-68
Yankton logo Yankton vs. Brandon Valley logo Brandon Valley 7:00 PM CT Yankton High School Winning team logo 58-54
Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech vs. Little Wound logo Little Wound 7:00 PM MT Lakota Tech High School Winning team logo 62-38 C team 4:00pm, JV 5:30pm
Wall logo Wall vs. Hill City logo Hill City 7:00 PM MT Wall High School Winning team logo 81-78 BJV @ 5:30pm
Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. Arlington logo Arlington 7:15 PM CT Estelline High School Winning team logo 72-39
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. Elkton-Lake Benton logo Elkton-Lake Benton 7:15 PM CT Rutland School Winning team logo 82-33 Junior high at 4:00 PM (two games). Junior varsity at 6:00 PM. Senior Night
Alcester-Hudson logo Alcester-Hudson vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 7:30 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District Winning team logo 75-38 Doubleheader: JVG/JVB @ 5:00, VGB @ 6:15, VBB @ 7:30
Beresford logo Beresford vs. Flandreau logo Flandreau 7:30 PM CT Beresford High School Winning team logo 61-50
Canton logo Canton vs. Sioux Falls Lutheran logo Sioux Falls Lutheran 7:30 PM CT Canton High School Winning team logo 87-35 JV boys @ 4:30pm, Varsity @ 7:30pm
De Smet logo De Smet vs. Canistota logo Canistota 7:30 PM CT De Smet High School Winning team logo 51-39
Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Tri-Valley logo Tri-Valley 7:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School Winning team logo 71-54
Marty logo Marty vs. Tiospaye Topa logo Tiospaye Topa 7:30 PM CT Huron Arena Winning team logo 85-59 Dakota Oyate Challenge
Rapid City Central logo Rapid City Central vs. Spearfish logo Spearfish 7:30 PM MT Central High School Winning team logo 59-54
Miller logo Miller vs. James Valley Christian logo James Valley Christian 7:45 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 84-51
Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. Bon Homme logo Bon Homme 8:00 PM CT Andes Central High School Winning team logo 63-42
North Central logo North Central vs. Potter County logo Potter County 8:00 PM CT Bowdle Public School Winning team logo 65-52 DH-JVG@4:00; JVB@5:15; VG@6:30; VB@8:00
Dakota Valley logo Dakota Valley vs. Sioux Falls Christian logo Sioux Falls Christian 8:00 PM CT Dakota Valley High School Winning team logo 73-57 GBB/BBB Doubleheader
Ethan logo Ethan vs. Mitchell Christian logo Mitchell Christian 8:00 PM CT Ethan High School Winning team logo 71-50
Great Plains Lutheran logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. Florence/Henry logo Florence/Henry 8:00 PM CT Great Plains Lutheran HS Winning team logo 55-52 4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V
Hamlin logo Hamlin vs. Sisseton logo Sisseton 8:00 PM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 67-22
Milbank logo Milbank vs. Deuel logo Deuel 8:00 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 54-44 DH- 4:00 C, 5:00 JV
Stanley County logo Stanley County vs. Crow Creek logo Crow Creek 8:00 PM CT Parkview Auditorium Winning team logo 77-72
Scotland logo Scotland vs. Wagner logo Wagner 8:00 PM CT Scotland High School Winning team logo 55-46 DH: JV games-5:15, VG-6:30, VB-8:00
Burke logo Burke vs. Boyd County, NE logo Boyd County, NE 8:00 PM CT South Central Jr & Sr High School Winning team logo 54-42 DH: 4:00 JVG, 5:15 JVB, 6:30 VG, 8:00 VB (Games are in Bonesteel)
Vermillion logo Vermillion vs. Dell Rapids logo Dell Rapids 8:00 PM CT Vermillion High School Winning team logo 69-48
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND